| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +5.6% | +5.6% | +5.6% |
| 20D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| 60D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| 120D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
COMPANY RESEARCH
Rent the Runway, Inc.
RENT · United States · Consumer Cyclical
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 74.3 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 3 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 5.84m USD 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-10-23 Publication date
- 3 reported buyers participated in qualifying purchases during the last 180 days.
- The share price fell 50.0% over 180 days; inspect disclosure dates before interpreting the purchases.
Price vs insider buying
RENT · USD● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Where the evidence comes from
The two kinds of evidence disagree: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (several insiders together, more buyers than usual here, large purchases), while share price and trading argue against (price down over six months, price trails its sector); short sellers argue against (high short interest). No data is held for: company results, company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBullseveral insiders together, more buyers than usual here, large purchases4 checked, under the threshold · 3 missing
- Share price and tradingBearprice down over six months, price trails its sector
- Short sellersBearhigh short interest1 checked, under the threshold
- Company results2 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
- 3 insiders bought on the same day (2026-10-21). Several people reaching the same decision at the same time is hard to put down to one person's circumstances.
- No insider bought in the 180 days before this window; 3 have bought in it. The buying is new for this company, not a habit.
- Insiders committed a net $5.8M of their own money in 180 days.
Bear case · discount it
- Share price and tradingThe share price is down 52% over six months (three months −38%, one month +35%) and stands 78% below its 52-week high. Insiders have bought into a fall the market has not reversed.
- Share price and tradingOver three months the share price changed −38% and the median of 87 Consumer Cyclical companies changed −10%: 28 points behind. The market has marked this company down against its own sector.
- Short sellersFINRA short interest on 2026-10-15 was 1,760,663 shares, 12.8 days of average trading volume and 5.2% of the 33,774,121 shares outstanding, up 7.3% from the previous report: other investors hold a sizeable position the opposite way.
Evidence still missing
- No buyer here has 5 or more completed earlier purchases on record, so there is no track record to weigh.
- The company's market value is not captured, so the purchases cannot be stated as a share of the business or of its trading volume.
- No earnings, margin or cash-flow figures are captured for this company. The latest annual and interim reports are where to check whether the business is improving or deteriorating.
- The 10b5-1 box of these Form 4 filings has not been read, so whether the purchases followed a pre-arranged plan is not known.
- Form 4 states the shares held after each trade. This site reads that from the SEC's quarterly data, which is published after a quarter ends, so it does not have it yet for these filings. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is in the filing, not on this page.
Checked and under the threshold: 5, 1 close to it
- EitherThe latest purchase is 15 days old. Bull up to 14 days, bear from 90. close to the threshold
- BearThe largest buyer accounts for 37% of the value bought. Counted for the bear side from 80%.
- BearInsiders sold $279k in the same 180 days, 4.6% of the amount bought. Counted for the bear side from 25%.
- BearOver the last 5 trading days to 2026-11-05, 57% of this stock's off-exchange volume was sold short; over the 60 days before, 58%. The market's median is 47%. This is trading volume, not a position: a market maker who sells short and covers the same day is counted, so about half of all volume is short on an ordinary day. It is shown for comparison and counts for neither side.
- BearNo insider filing in the last 180 days opened a hedge on this stock.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Michael S; Flesh Daniel E.; Gateway Runway Intermediate Holdings, Inc.; Gateway Runway, LLC; Giangiacomo Damian; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III (CAYMAN), L.P.; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III, L.P.; Nexus Capital Management LP; Nexus Partners III, LLC; Nexus Special Situations GP III, LPBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 2.25m USD | 2026-10-21 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Comisar Peter Harley; Rising Sons Capital, LLC; S3 RR Aggregator, LLC; STORY3 Capital Partners, LLCBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 2.25m USD | 2026-10-21 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| APS US Management LLC; CHS GP LP; CHS Platform Holdings Pte. Ltd.; CHS UGP LLC; CHS US Investments LLCTenPercentOwner | 1 buy · 0 sell | 1.63m USD | 2026-10-21 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bariquit TeriBoard member | 0 buy · 0 sell | No purchases | 2026-09-14 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CHS (US) Management LLC; CHS GP LP; CHS Platform Holdings Pte. Ltd.; CHS UGP LLC; CHS US Investments LLCTenPercentOwner | 0 buy · 0 sell | No purchases | 2026-10-14 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fonseca Dhiren R.Board member | 0 buy · 4 sell | No purchases | 2026-09-25 | View transactions · 5
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROSENSWEIG DANIELBoard member | 0 buy · 0 sell | No purchases | 2026-08-11 | View transactions · 1
|
INSIDER SIGNAL
3 insiders · 3 purchase events · $5.84m net purchases
US #98 · United States #98
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Few buyers · fewer than 4 different insiders
- ✓ Buyers' roles add a lot · the buyers are below the top of the company
- ✓ Recent buying · latest purchase 2026-10-21
Buyers' roles follow the US order of roles: CEOs, chairs and 10% owners score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:Cohen Michael S; Flesh Daniel E.; Gateway Runway Intermediate Holdings, Inc.; Gateway Runway, LLC; Giangiacomo Damian; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III (CAYMAN), L.P.; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III, L.P.; Nexus Capital Management LP; Nexus Partners III, LLC; Nexus Special Situations GP III, LP · 2.25m USD
Purchases counted, before sales:6.12m USD
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current US screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| Cohen Michael S; Flesh Daniel E.; Gateway Runway Intermediate Holdings, Inc.; Gateway Runway, LLC; Giangiacomo Damian; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III (CAYMAN), L.P.; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III, L.P.; Nexus Capital Management LP; Nexus Partners III, LLC; Nexus Special Situations GP III, LP | 3.55 USD | Oct 21, 2026 |
| Comisar Peter Harley; Rising Sons Capital, LLC; S3 RR Aggregator, LLC; STORY3 Capital Partners, LLC | 3.55 USD | Oct 21, 2026 |
| APS US Management LLC; CHS GP LP; CHS Platform Holdings Pte. Ltd.; CHS UGP LLC; CHS US Investments LLC | 3.55 USD | Oct 21, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 3 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-10-21 to 2026-10-21
- Current breadth input
- 0.600 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
Cohen Michael S; Flesh Daniel E.; Gateway Runway Intermediate Holdings, Inc.; Gateway Runway, LLC; Giangiacomo Damian; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III (CAYMAN), L.P.; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III, L.P.; Nexus Capital Management LP; Nexus Partners III, LLC; Nexus Special Situations GP III, LP · 2.25m USD · Price 3.55 USD · Oct 21, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase by a manager or director
Comisar Peter Harley; Rising Sons Capital, LLC; S3 RR Aggregator, LLC; STORY3 Capital Partners, LLC · 2.25m USD · Price 3.55 USD · Oct 21, 2026 - 🟢 Large purchase counted
APS US Management LLC; CHS GP LP; CHS Platform Holdings Pte. Ltd.; CHS UGP LLC; CHS US Investments LLC · 1.63m USD · Price 3.55 USD · Oct 21, 2026 - 🔴 8 other line(s) are not counted, as they are not purchases the insider chose to make; 3 have a price of zero
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- REVIEW
- Ticker / ISIN
- Ticker or ISIN missing
- Filing source links
- 13 / 13
- Median disclosure lag
- 2 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 13 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
3 insiders bought on the same day, 21 Oct: 2 Board member, 1 Associated person. The share closed at 2.18 that day and at 2.27 most recently (+4.1%). That week 84 companies across United States disclosed insider purchases, an ordinary week (19 of the last 26).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
×A sale
A cross is one insider's sales on one day. People sell to pay tax, to cash in share awards or to hold less of one company, so a sale says less than a purchase does. When someone bought and sold on the same day, the cross sits beside the dot. The totals are under “Purchases against sales” below.
▮Purple band: several insiders bought within 15 days
The band marks the stretch with the most different buyers: at most 15 days long and at least two people. Here it is 21 Oct, with 3 insiders. Only the strongest stretch is marked. Several people deciding the same thing is harder to explain by one person's private reasons, but insiders often buy together just after a closed period ends, so compare it with the grey weekly bars.
Blue line: this share's price, −50.0% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 4.54 on 2026-05-11 to 2.27 on 2026-11-05. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
Dashed line: the typical stock on the same exchange, −9.6%
Taken from the 1610 other stocks on the same exchange that this site holds prices for. Each is measured from the first day of the window, and every day the middle one is drawn. It starts where the blue line starts, so the gap between the two is the difference: this share −50.0%, the typical one −9.6%, 40.4 points behind. It is not an index and not a comparison within one industry.
▂Grey bars: companies across United States disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases. The purple bar is the week of the band above: 84 companies, number 19 of the last 26 weeks. If that week was a peak anyway, buying together is less special than it looks.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Dhiren R. | Board member | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| Cohen Michael S; Flesh Daniel E.; Gateway Runway Intermediate Holdings, Inc.; Gateway Runway, LLC; Giangiacomo Damian; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III (CAYMAN), L.P.; NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS III, L.P.; Nexus Capital Management LP; Nexus Partners III, LLC; Nexus Special Situations GP III, LP | Board member | 1 | — | 2.2M USD | 2026-10-21 | +4.1% |
| Comisar Peter Harley; Rising Sons Capital, LLC; S3 RR Aggregator, LLC; STORY3 Capital Partners, LLC | Board member | 1 | — | 2.2M USD | 2026-10-21 | +4.1% |
| APS US Management LLC; CHS GP LP; CHS Platform Holdings Pte. Ltd.; CHS UGP LLC; CHS US Investments LLC | Associated person | 1 | — | 1.6M USD | 2026-10-21 | +4.1% |
Purchases against sales
Shares of the reported value of insider transactions in the 180-day window. Sales include disposals for tax, at option exercise or under a pre-set plan, which say little about an insider's view. The split describes what was disclosed; it is not a signal.
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
No purchase price could be compared with the share price (price or share count missing, another currency, or far from that day's close).
Buying size vs market trading
Complete price and volume history is not yet available.
Market-data coverage: 0 verified sessions · Latest session: — · Ratio status: Unavailable
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 3.9% (19 / 483 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #9 / 13
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − S&P 500 ETF (SPY adjusted close) return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +5.6% | +5.6% | +5.6% |
| 20D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| 60D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| 120D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +5.6% | +5.6% | +5.6% |
| 20D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| 60D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| 120D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
Signal outcomes
Calculated from immutable US ranking snapshots; excess return is stock return minus SPY return. Newly saved snapshots remain pending until each forward horizon matures. This never affects the US score.
| Horizon | Status | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 5D | 3 completed | -14.7% median |
| 20D | Awaiting maturity | — |
| 60D | Awaiting maturity | — |
| 120D | Awaiting maturity | — |
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 101.5%
- Beta
- —
- Avg daily volume
- $1.7M
- 20-session drawdown
- -21.6%
- 60-session drawdown
- -60.4%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 1.2×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- —
- P/E
- —
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- $329.8M
- Net income
- $22.6M
- Operating profit
- $-57.5M
- Equity
- $-36.1M
- Cash
- $59.1M
- Debt
- $157.5M
- Operating cash flow
- $3.5M
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Industry
- —
Prices to 05 Nov 2026: price cache (yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 27 Oct 2026: Revenue, Net income, Equity, Operating profit, Cash, Debt, Operating cash flow. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
No cash dividend in the last five years.
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: $5.8M net bought · buyers: 3 · last 2026-10-21
Holders of more than 5% (SEC Schedules 13D and 13G)
| Holder | Of the class | Schedule | As of | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS US Investments LLC | 60.40% | 13D | 2026-10-21 | −1.60 pp |
| S3 RR Aggregator, LLC | 12.90% | 13D | 2026-10-21 | +0.20 pp |
| Gateway Runway, LLC | 12.90% | 13D | 2026-10-21 | +0.20 pp |
| Highland Management Partners VIII Limited | 5.70% | 13G | 2024-12-31 · over a year ago | — |
Filings in the last 12 months
0 new · 3 raised · 5 cut · 2 fell to 5% or less
| As of | Holder | Schedule | Stake | What happened |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | S3 RR Aggregator, LLC | 13D | 12.70% → 12.90% | raised |
| 2026-10-21 | Gateway Runway, LLC | 13D | 12.70% → 12.90% | raised |
| 2026-10-21 | CHS US Investments LLC | 13D | 62.00% → 60.40% | cut |
| 2026-10-14 | CHS US Investments LLC | 13D | 59.20% → 62.00% | raised |
| 2026-09-11 | S3 RR Aggregator, LLC | 13D | 12.80% → 12.70% | cut |
| 2026-09-11 | Gateway Runway, LLC | 13D | 12.80% → 12.70% | cut |
| 2026-09-11 | CHS US Investments LLC | 13D | 59.80% → 59.20% | cut |
| 2026-05-13 | CHS US Investments LLC | 13D | 59.90% → 59.80% | cut |
| 2025-12-31 | Highland Management Partners VIII Limited | 13G | — → 0.60% | 5% or less |
| 2025-12-31 | Bain Capital Venture Fund 2009, L.P. | 13G | — → 0.00% | 5% or less |
Source: SEC, Schedules 13D and 13G, filed in a structured format since 18 December 2024; earlier filings are not read, so a holder that has not filed since then is not shown. 13D: the holder may seek to influence the company (activists, founders, strategic holders); it must amend within two business days of a change of 1% or more. 13G: the holder states it holds passively; it amends within 45 days after the quarter in which its holding changed materially, so a figure can be months old. The percentage is the filer's own, of the class of shares it names. Context only; not part of the score.
Institutional managers (SEC Form 13F)
- Held on 2026-06-30
- $9.7M52 managers · 3.1M shares · 9.3% of the shares outstanding (SEC cover page, 2026-09-04)
- Shares held, change on the quarter
- +8.2%since 2026-03-31
- Change on the year
- +158.4%since 2025-06-30
- Managers
- 18 new · 13 added · 8 cut · 9 sold out
13F managers held more shares at the quarter end than a quarter earlier.
Source: SEC Form 13F, filed within 45 days of each quarter end by managers with $100 million or more in US-listed shares; long positions only (no short positions, options left out). Late filers of the quarter are not counted. A parent and a subsidiary can both report the same shares, so the total can count some twice. The quarter end (2026-06-30) and the insiders' purchases (last 2026-10-21) are different periods. Context only; not part of the score.
Regulatory filings
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-21
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-21
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-21
Unfold all 11 filings
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-21
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-21
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-21
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-16 · trade date 2026-10-14
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-09-28 · trade date 2026-09-25
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-09-16 · trade date 2026-09-14
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-09-16 · trade date 2026-09-14
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-08-13 · trade date 2026-08-11
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-07-27 · trade date 2026-07-24
- Insider filing announcement · published 2025-12-18 · trade date 2025-12-16
- Insider filing announcement · published 2025-12-18 · trade date 2025-12-16
Results and insider purchases
| Results (8-K) | Bought within 5 sessions | Bought within 20 sessions | Buyers, 20 sessions before |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-1107:59 ET · before the open | None | None | 0 |
| 2026-06-0308:08 ET · before the open | None | None | 0 |
| 2026-04-1408:06 ET · before the open | None | None | 0 |
| 2025-12-1208:04 ET · before the open | None | None | 0 |
Results dates are the company's 8-K filings to the SEC under Item 2.02 (results of operations); one filed after the close counts from the next session. Purchases are open-market buys reported on Form 4 (code P), by trade date; a Form 4 can arrive two business days after the trade, so the latest days can still fill in. Facts only; this does not change the score or rank.
Ownership and trading-plan context
| Direct / indirect ownership | Direct, Indirect |
|---|---|
| 10b5-1 filing evidence | Not declared in filing field |
| Evidence retrieved | 2026-10-27T00:00:23+00:00 |
These are accession-level filing fields. Unavailable means the evidence was not fetched or parsed; it is never inferred as “No” and does not adjust the US score.
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
3 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 3 transaction line(s)
Showing 3 of 3 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level $ aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
View 10 other transaction(s)
Unfold all 7 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Reported value (local currency) | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-28 | Fonseca Dhiren R. | Director | Open market sale | Class A Common Stock | 1.7 USD | USD | 62000.0 | 105400.0 USD | Open filing |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-16 | Fonseca Dhiren R. | Director | Open market sale | Class A Common Stock | 1.94 USD | USD | 25132.0 | 48756.08 USD | Open filing |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-16 | Bariquit Teri | Director | Grant or award | Class A Common Stock | 0.0 USD | USD | 51614.0 | 0.0 USD | Open filing |
| 2026-08-11 | 2026-08-13 | ROSENSWEIG DANIEL | Director | Grant or award | Class A Common Stock | 0.0 USD | USD | 35481.0 | 0.0 USD | Open filing |
| 2026-07-24 | 2026-07-27 | Fonseca Dhiren R. | Director | Open market sale | Class A Common Stock | 2.99 USD | USD | 34516.0 | 103202.84000000001 USD | Open filing |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-27 | Fonseca Dhiren R. | Director | Conversion of derivative security | Class A Common Stock | 0.0 USD | USD | 134648.0 | 0.0 USD | Open filing |
| 2026-10-14 | 2026-10-16 | CHS (US) Management LLC; CHS GP LP; CHS Platform Holdings Pte. Ltd.; CHS UGP LLC; CHS US Investments LLC | TenPercentOwner | Exercise of derivative security | Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 3.55 USD | USD | 2495391 | 8858638.049999999 USD | Open filing |
Showing 10 of 10 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level $ aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new United States disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 7
- First snapshot
- 2026-10-26
There is not yet a 30-calendar-day comparison; earlier scores are not reconstructed. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Less than 30 days of comparable history is available, so factor movement is not yet decomposed.
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 75.7
- 75.4
- 75.2
- 74.6
- 74.3
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | 75.7 |
| 2026-10-27 | 75.5 |
| 2026-10-28 | 75.4 |
| 2026-10-29 | 75.2 |
| 2026-11-03 | 74.6 |
| 2026-11-04 | 74.4 |
| 2026-11-05 | 74.3 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 0.600 | 21.0 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 0.878 | 21.9 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.700 | 14.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.779 | 7.8 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 0.954 | 9.5 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- RENT
- ISIN
- —
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- Industry
- —
Company logos by Parqet
How to read Form 4 transaction codes
| Code | Interpretation | Screen treatment |
|---|---|---|
| P | Open-market / private purchase | Buy evidence when the security is qualifying equity |
| S | Sale | Sell evidence when the security is qualifying equity |
| A | Grant / award | Context only |
| F | Tax-related withholding | Context only |
| M | Option exercise | Context only |
| G | Gift | Context only |
| J / L | Other / non-directional | Context only |
P/S rows for options, warrants, compensation units and debt remain visible for audit but are excluded from equity scores and quotes.