The Biggest Cluster
Most insiders buying one company, last 7 days.

HEICO CORP

HEI, HEI.A · 8 insiders disclosed purchases worth $1.4M in all.
Insider 1 of 8: $175.1kInsider 2 of 8: $175.1kInsider 3 of 8: $175.1kInsider 4 of 8: $175.1kInsider 5 of 8: $175.1kInsider 6 of 8: $175.1kInsider 7 of 8: $175.1kInsider 8 of 8: $174.6kone bar per insider
The Contrarian
Largest purchase made 30% or more below the 52-week high.

OneMedNet Corp

ONMD · 2 insiders bought $1,000.0k with the share price 87.5% below its 52-week high.
at purchase52-week high-87.5%
The Sector Shift
Sector whose count of companies with purchases moved most.

Healthcare

40 companies had insider purchases in the last 30 days, against 80 in the 30 days before.
30 days before80last 30 days40
The Repeat Buyer
An insider who bought earlier in the year and bought again.

Corebridge Financial, Inc.

CRBG · An insider disclosed a purchase of $54.7M, after 21 earlier purchase days in the past 12 months.
Purchase on 2026-09-09Purchase on 2026-09-10Purchase on 2026-09-11Purchase on 2026-09-14Purchase on 2026-09-15Purchase on 2026-09-16Purchase on 2026-09-17Purchase on 2026-09-18Purchase on 2026-09-21Purchase on 2026-09-22Purchase on 2026-09-23Purchase on 2026-09-24Purchase on 2026-09-25Purchase on 2026-09-28Purchase on 2026-09-29Purchase on 2026-09-30Purchase on 2026-10-01Purchase on 2026-10-02Purchase on 2026-10-05Purchase on 2026-10-06Purchase on 2026-10-07Purchase on 2026-10-08Purchase on 2026-10-12Purchase on 2026-10-13Purchase on 2026-10-14Oct 2025Oct 2026
The Data Caveat
What to distrust in today's data.

Prices cover 7% of ranked companies

68 of 963 ranked US companies have stored prices. Columns that need a price cannot see the rest.
68 / 963 with prices
Each column is chosen by a fixed rule on the last 7 days of disclosures. It marks what was unusual, not what is promising.

US MARKET · SEC FORM 4

Insider Activity · 2026-10-18

Track disclosed US insider activity.

Publication status: PASS US-v1.2 · 5,305 SEC candidates · 963 provisional signals

5,300 approved · 5 mapping review · 0 unresolved. Rankings remain provisional until the publication gate passes.

Disclosure of the day · 2026-10-16

XCF Global, Inc.

SAFX · 1 insider(s) disclosed that day · $142.1M

Chosen by a fixed rule on stored facts, the same one as the weekly list. It marks the most unusual disclosure, not the most promising one. This week's list →

Top insider signals

View all 963 companies →
#1
GameStop Corp.GME · Consumer Cyclical5 insiders · $97.9M · Cluster buying
SIGNAL 91.7 ↓ 0.3View →
#4
EagleRock Land, LLCEROK · Energy5 insiders · $10.5M · Cluster buying
SIGNAL 88.7 ↓ 0.1View →

Market snapshot · 18 OCT 2026

BUY SIGNALS963+0 · saved ranked companies
BUYERS2,792distinct named buyers · 365D evidence
CLUSTERS495-1 · companies with 2+ buyers
BUY LINES6,462+7 · qualified transaction lines

Insider Buying Matrix

Compare company-relative purchase size with distinct insider participation. Each point is a listed company and a research lead, not a return forecast.

Absolute-value fallback active

2026-09-19 to 2026-10-18 · 30-day window · Market cap is available for 101 of 151 plotted companies (66.9%). The default X axis remains absolute buy value until coverage reaches 70%.

Loading matrix…

Point size represents absolute purchase value with a visual cap. The X axis uses a log scale. Filters do not recalculate the US-wide thresholds. Companies without market cap are excluded from that mode, never treated as zero.

Where insiders are buying

Share of eligible US issuers showing qualifying open-market insider buying during the 30-day observation window.

The denominator uses SEC Form 4 active issuers whose CIK and SIC sector passed the automated provenance audit · snapshot 2026-10-18.

Closed-End Funds currently has the highest qualifying buying breadth at 12.5% (45 of 360 eligible issuers).

0%4%8%12%16%
Closed-End Funds#1
12.5%45 / 360 issuers
Utilities
8.4%9 / 107 issuers
Consumer Defensive
6.9%15 / 216 issuers
Energy
6.5%12 / 186 issuers
Real Estate
6.2%16 / 258 issuers
Consumer Cyclical
5.2%25 / 484 issuers
Financial Services
4.1%29 / 701 issuers
Healthcare
4.1%42 / 1,029 issuers
Basic Materials
4.0%10 / 252 issuers
Industrials
3.7%24 / 654 issuers
Technology
3.4%26 / 765 issuers
Communication Services
2.9%5 / 172 issuers
Shell Companies
0.9%1 / 116 issuers
Show sector breadth data
SectorBreadthBuying issuersEligible issuersReported buyers
Closed-End Funds12.5%4536054
Utilities8.4%910716
Consumer Defensive6.9%1521620
Energy6.5%1218615
Real Estate6.2%1625832
Consumer Cyclical5.2%2548430
Financial Services4.1%2970154
Healthcare4.1%421,02964
Basic Materials4.0%1025219
Industrials3.7%2465440
Technology3.4%2676561
Communication Services2.9%51725
Shell Companies0.9%11162

Breadth measures participation, not expected returns. US sectors use the same eleven names as Europe but are assigned from each company’s SEC-registered SIC code, so a company can sit in a different sector than a data vendor would give it.

Where insider participation is expanding

Same-issuer cohort · Change vs Oct 12, 2026 (6 days) · Issuers must be present, eligible, and in the same sector at both endpoints.

Energy recorded the largest change in qualifying insider-buying breadth, which rose +0.0 percentage points versus the same-issuer cohort on Oct 12, 2026.

This measures participation change, not expected returns. Entrants, exits, and sector changes do not mechanically alter the comparable cohort.

Research screens

Every screen uses saved Form 4 evidence and does not recalculate the US score in the browser.

Largest purchases

CompanyTickerBuyersBuy linesGross purchases
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.RSG1107$1.6B
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.JEF14$1.3B
Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DERIVN22$1.0B
Unfold top 50
CompanyTickerBuyersBuy linesGross purchases
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.RSG1107$1.6B
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.JEF14$1.3B
Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DERIVN22$1.0B
Parabilis Medicines, Inc.PBLS314$441.4M
Madison Air Solutions CorpMAIR22$219.6M
51Talk Online Education GroupCOE1107$212.9M
LENNAR CORP /NEW/LEN, LEN.B116$212.4M
Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc.BXDC89$191.2M
GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCGPI1104$187.3M
Braveheart Bio, Inc.BRVE1013$159.0M
Liberty Latin America Ltd.LILA741$157.5M
Kodiak Sciences Inc.KOD182$157.0M
XCF Global, Inc.SAFX11$142.1M
ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY, INC.ALKT212$135.2M
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.ARTV222$109.2M
Summit Therapeutics Inc.SMMT36$103.6M
GameStop Corp.GME512$99.2M
GeneDx Holdings Corp.WGS224$93.1M
Kardigan, Inc.KARD33$90.0M
DPC Holdings LtdDPC911$75.8M
Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc.ODTX79$75.3M
Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc.BRCB47$73.4M
Attovia Therapeutics, Inc.ATTO613$72.9M
Scribe Therapeutics, Inc.SCTX68$71.3M
QVC Group, Inc.QVCG128$71.3M
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ADRX511$67.6M
Borr Drilling LtdBORR518$66.7M
Pampa Energy Inc.PAM315$61.2M
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.LFTO22$60.0M
Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.COAG216$55.5M
Mission Produce, Inc.AVO418$45.3M
Electra Therapeutics, Inc.ETRA24$40.0M
Gold.com, Inc.GOLD110$39.8M
TXO Partners, L.P.TXO222$36.7M
Gogoro Inc.GGR12$35.1M
American Assets Trust, Inc.AAT137$31.3M
Grab Holdings LtdGRAB22$30.8M
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBIN27$30.7M
Q32 Bio Inc.QTTB24$30.0M
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.NCLH710$29.2M
SUJA LIFE, INC.SUJA222$29.0M
PULSE BIOSCIENCES, INC.PLSE38$26.8M
BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.BLSM67$25.2M
KNOT Offshore Partners LPKNOP11$25.0M
Prelude Therapeutics IncPRLD24$25.0M
Avalyn Pharma Inc.AVLN34$25.0M
CG Oncology, Inc.CGON11$24.8M
Quantinuum Inc.QNT1111$24.7M
United States Oil Fund, LPUSO111$23.4M
Mobia Medical, Inc.MOBI1018$22.7M

See all 963 in the screener →

Top insider buys

CompanyTickerSignalBuyersNet buying
GameStop Corp.GME91.75$97.9M
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ADRX90.65$67.6M
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.SPG89.711$993.8K
Unfold top 50
CompanyTickerSignalBuyersNet buying
GameStop Corp.GME91.75$97.9M
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ADRX90.65$67.6M
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.SPG89.711$993.8K
EagleRock Land, LLCEROK88.75$10.5M
Millrose Properties, Inc.MRP88.55$6.7M
FIVE STAR BANCORPFSBC88.46$5.7M
Mobia Medical, Inc.MOBI88.210$22.7M
Hyperscale Data, Inc.GPUS87.75$6.5M
INFINITY NATURAL RESOURCES, INC.INR87.35$2.6M
BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.BLSM87.26$25.2M
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.FGBI87.24$5.0M
HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC /NYHDSN87.09$6.8M
AGREE REALTY CORPADC86.85$7.1M
Global Water Resources, Inc.GWRS86.25$7.1M
Scribe Therapeutics, Inc.SCTX86.06$71.3M
Braveheart Bio, Inc.BRVE85.810$159.0M
Borr Drilling LtdBORR85.65$27.2M
Attovia Therapeutics, Inc.ATTO85.16$64.0M
GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC.GABC85.16$213.5K
Quantinuum Inc.QNT84.911$24.7M
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPBSX84.95$10.0M
EASTERN COEML84.86$424.1K
GPGI, Inc.GPGI84.75$1.2M
Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc.BXDC84.68$191.2M
Mission Produce, Inc.AVO84.64$42.0M
Amrize LtdAMRZ84.611$5.4M
Columbia Financial, Inc./MD/CLBK84.416$4.7M
Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc.CDNL84.37$9.6M
Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc.ODTX84.27$75.3M
XBP Global Holdings, Inc.XBP84.16$2.5M
DPC Holdings LtdDPC84.09$75.8M
Outlook Therapeutics, Inc.OTLK83.97$7.9M
Hepion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HEPA83.86$1.2M
Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.BWFG83.85$1.0M
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.GBFH83.66$2.6M
Compass Diversified HoldingsCODI83.46$2.4M
REDWOOD TRUST INCRWT83.26$1.4M
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.NCLH83.17$29.2M
FISERV INCFISV83.17$2.2M
Liberty Latin America Ltd.LILA82.97$50.1M
East West Ave Acquisition Corp.EWAV82.86$10.0M
FULLER H B COFUL82.88$528.0K
Chiron Real Estate Inc.XRN82.512$3.2M
HEICO CORPHEI, HEI.A82.18$1.1M
Matador Resources CoMTDR81.97$1.9M
Byrna Technologies Inc.BYRN81.97$498.6K
Sportradar Group AGSRAD81.77$11.3M
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.XRAY81.76$617.3K
Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc.BRCB81.34$73.4M
Elanco Animal Health IncELAN81.17$1.7M

See all 963 in the screener →

Biggest insider purchases

CompanyInsiderLinesReported value
SaverOne 2014 Ltd.VisionWave Holdings, Inc.13$26.6B
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.; GATES WILLIAM H III107$1.6B
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.4$1.3B
Unfold top 50
CompanyInsiderLinesReported value
SaverOne 2014 Ltd.VisionWave Holdings, Inc.13$26.6B
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.; GATES WILLIAM H III107$1.6B
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.4$1.3B
Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DEVOLKSWAGEN AG; Volkswagen US-Holding, Inc.1$999.9M
Parabilis Medicines, Inc.Kolchinsky Peter; RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.; RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP; RA Capital Nexus Fund III, L.P.; Shah Rajeev M.8$430.7M
51Talk Online Education GroupHuang Jack Jiajia120$244.1M
Madison Air Solutions CorpBERTARELLI ERNESTO; KC Armada LP1$219.0M
Kodiak Sciences Inc.667, L.P.; BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP; BAKER FELIX; BAKER JULIAN; Baker Bros. Advisors (GP) LLC; Baker Brothers Life Sciences LP84$217.0M
LENNAR CORP /NEW/BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC; BUFFETT WARREN E16$212.4M
Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc.Blackstone Group Management L.L.C.; Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P.; Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.; Blackstone Holdings III L.P.; Blackstone Inc.; Blackstone Treasury Holdings III L.L.C.; SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A2$189.7M
GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCConifer Management, L.L.C.104$187.3M
Liberty Latin America Ltd.MALONE JOHN C29$144.2M
XCF Global, Inc.EEME Energy SPV I, LLC1$142.1M
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.Kaplan Andrew T.1$134.4M
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.BAIN CAPITAL INVESTORS LLC; BCPE Perseus Investor GP, LLC; BCPE Perseus Investor, LP; Bain Capital Fund XIV, L.P.; Bain Capital XIV General Partner, LLC1$134.4M
ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY, INC.GAP COINVESTMENTS III, LLC; GAP COINVESTMENTS IV, LLC; GAP Coinvestments V, LLC; GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR, L.P.; GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.; General Atlantic (Lux) S.a r.l.; General Atlantic GenPar (Lux) SCSp; General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P.; General Atlantic Partners (Lux), SCSp; General Atlantic Partners 100, L.P.10$127.3M
HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP2176423 Ontario Ltd.; Sprott Eric28$125.8M
GameStop Corp.Cohen Ryan9$118.6M
AppTech Payments Corp.LORD ALBERT L41$116.3M
Securetech Innovations, Inc.SITRA J SCOTT1$100.0M
UNIVERSAL SAFETY PRODUCTS, INC.AULT MILTON C III103$98.6M
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.Kolchinsky Peter; RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.; RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP; RA Capital Nexus Fund III, L.P.; RA Capital Nexus Fund, L.P.; Shah Rajeev M.20$92.7M
INTERNATIONAL TOWER HILL MINES LTDPAULSON & CO. INC.4$77.7M
Eightco Holdings Inc.BITMINE IMMERSION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1$77.4M
ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY, INC.GA AL Holding, L.P.; GAP (Bermuda) L.P.; GAP Coinvestments CDA, L.P.; GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P.; General Atlantic (AL) SPV, L.P.; General Atlantic (AL), L.P.; General Atlantic (SPV) GP (Bermuda), LLC; General Atlantic (SPV) GP, LLC; General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) IV, L.P.7$76.8M
Centuri Holdings, Inc.ICAHN CARL C; ICAHN PARTNERS LP; ICAHN PARTNERS MASTER FUND LP1$75.0M
Mission Produce, Inc.Globalharvest Holdings Venture Ltd32$74.4M
GeneDx Holdings Corp.Corvex Management LP; Meister Keith A.29$74.0M
Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc.Cynosure Group, LLC; Cynosure Partners 2020 Co-investment, LLC; Cynosure Partners 2020 PV, LP; Cynosure Partners 2020, LP; Cynosure Partners III Offshore, LP; Cynosure Partners III, LP2$73.0M
QVC Group, Inc.GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP; GoldenTree Asset Management LLC; Tananbaum Steven A.28$71.3M
Borr Drilling LtdTroim Tor Olav15$67.5M
Braveheart Bio, Inc.Forbion Growth III Management B.V.; Forbion Growth Opportunities Fund III Cooperatief U.A.; Forbion Ventures Fund VII Cooperatief U.A.; Forbion Ventures VII Management B.V.2$64.8M
Energy Transfer LPWARREN KELCY L4$55.0M
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.CD&R Associates XII, L.P.; CD&R Channel Holdings II, L.P.; CD&R Investment Associates XII, Ltd.5$53.0M
Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.Kolchinsky Peter; RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.; RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP; RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P.; RA Capital Nexus Fund IV, L.P.; Shah Rajeev M.6$52.2M
Summit Therapeutics Inc.Zanganeh Mahkam3$51.9M
Summit Therapeutics Inc.DUGGAN ROBERT W3$51.9M
ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY, INC.GA AL Holding, L.P.; GAP (Bermuda) L.P.; GAP Coinvestments CDA, L.P.; GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P.; General Atlantic (AL), L.P.; General Atlantic (SPV) GP (Bermuda), LLC; General Atlantic (SPV) GP, LLC; General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) IV, L.P.3$50.6M
Kardigan, Inc.HRTG CIF 2024, L.P.; HRTG GPE, LLC; HRTG PV, L.P.; Johnson Keith Bryon; Kelly Kevin Anthony1$50.0M
Pampa Energy Inc.Mindlin Marcos Marcelo10$49.7M
Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.Courtis Kenneth S.118$43.3M
BANK BRADESCOAlvarez Denise Aguiar24$41.7M
ConnectM Technology Solutions, Inc.Panigrahi Bhaskar6$41.0M
Gold.com, Inc.Devasini Giancarlo; TPM, S.A. de C.V.; Tether Global Investments Fund, S.I.C.A.F., S.A.10$39.8M
Eikon Therapeutics, Inc.Column Group IV GP, LP; Column Group IV, LP; Column Group IV-A, LP; Column Group Opportunity III GP, LP; Column Group Opportunity III, LP; Kutzkey Tim; Svennilson Peter; TCG Opportunity III GP, LLC4$39.2M
American Assets Trust, Inc.RADY ERNEST S48$37.7M
DPC Holdings LtdCharles Dirkson R2$36.8M
TXO Partners, L.P.SIMPSON BOB R21$36.6M
PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPCocke Travis W.; Voss Advisors GP, LLC; Voss Capital, LP; Voss Value Master Fund, LP; Voss Value-Oriented Special Situations Fund, LP48$36.4M
Scribe Therapeutics, Inc.Aghazadeh Behzad; Avoro Capital Advisors LLC; Avoro Ventures LLC3$36.3M

See all 100 in the screener →

Top cluster buys

CompanyTickerBuyersGross purchasesSignal
GameStop Corp.GME5$99.2M91.7
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ADRX5$67.6M90.6
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.SPG11$993.8K89.7
Unfold top 50
CompanyTickerBuyersGross purchasesSignal
GameStop Corp.GME5$99.2M91.7
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ADRX5$67.6M90.6
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.SPG11$993.8K89.7
EagleRock Land, LLCEROK5$10.5M88.7
Millrose Properties, Inc.MRP5$6.7M88.5
FIVE STAR BANCORPFSBC6$6.3M88.4
Mobia Medical, Inc.MOBI10$22.7M88.2
Hyperscale Data, Inc.GPUS5$6.5M87.7
INFINITY NATURAL RESOURCES, INC.INR5$2.6M87.3
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.FGBI4$5.0M87.2
BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.BLSM6$25.2M87.2
HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC /NYHDSN9$6.8M87.0
AGREE REALTY CORPADC5$7.1M86.8
Global Water Resources, Inc.GWRS5$7.1M86.2
Scribe Therapeutics, Inc.SCTX6$71.3M86.0
Braveheart Bio, Inc.BRVE10$159.0M85.8
Borr Drilling LtdBORR5$66.7M85.6
GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC.GABC6$213.5K85.1
Attovia Therapeutics, Inc.ATTO6$72.9M85.1
Quantinuum Inc.QNT11$24.7M84.9
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPBSX5$10.0M84.9
EASTERN COEML6$424.1K84.8
GPGI, Inc.GPGI5$1.2M84.7
Amrize LtdAMRZ11$5.4M84.6
Mission Produce, Inc.AVO4$45.3M84.6
Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc.BXDC8$191.2M84.6
Columbia Financial, Inc./MD/CLBK16$4.7M84.4
Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc.CDNL7$9.6M84.3
Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc.ODTX7$75.3M84.2
XBP Global Holdings, Inc.XBP6$2.5M84.1
DPC Holdings LtdDPC9$75.8M84.0
Outlook Therapeutics, Inc.OTLK7$7.9M83.9
Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.BWFG5$1.6M83.8
Hepion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HEPA6$1.2M83.8
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.GBFH6$2.6M83.6
Compass Diversified HoldingsCODI6$2.4M83.4
REDWOOD TRUST INCRWT6$1.4M83.2
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.NCLH7$29.2M83.1
FISERV INCFISV7$2.2M83.1
Liberty Latin America Ltd.LILA7$157.5M82.9
East West Ave Acquisition Corp.EWAV6$10.9M82.8
FULLER H B COFUL8$1.1M82.8
Chiron Real Estate Inc.XRN12$3.2M82.5
HEICO CORPHEI, HEI.A8$1.4M82.1
Byrna Technologies Inc.BYRN7$498.6K81.9
Matador Resources CoMTDR7$1.9M81.9
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.XRAY6$617.3K81.7
Sportradar Group AGSRAD7$11.3M81.7
Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc.BRCB4$73.4M81.3
Elanco Animal Health IncELAN7$1.7M81.1

See all 495 in the screener →

Buying the dip

CompanyTickerSignalvs 52W highSaved price
WW INTERNATIONAL, INC.WW79.8-59.9%13.989999771118164
PATRICK INDUSTRIES INCPATK79.5-53.5%67.76000213623047
BADGER METER INCBMI77.5-30.5%130.60000610351562
Unfold top 41
CompanyTickerSignalvs 52W highSaved price
WW INTERNATIONAL, INC.WW79.8-59.9%13.989999771118164
PATRICK INDUSTRIES INCPATK79.5-53.5%67.76000213623047
BADGER METER INCBMI77.5-30.5%130.60000610351562
UNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORPUAMY76.1-73.8%4.570000171661377
PARSONS CORPPSN74.9-52.5%42.439998626708984
Horizon Kinetics Holding CorpHKHC74.6-37.3%24.479999542236328
KORU Medical Systems, Inc.KRMD73.8-49.8%3.2699999809265137
Anixa Biosciences IncANIX72.4-46.7%2.7799999713897705
PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPPAR71.3-66.6%13.9399995803833
MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORPMATW69.1-33.4%19.219999313354492
CSP INC /MA/CSPI67.3-49.4%7.570000171661377
UNIVERSAL SAFETY PRODUCTS, INC.UUU65.0-32.2%5.070000171661377
S&P Global Inc.SPGI65.0-22.0%403.25
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.JEF64.0-32.1%46.2400016784668
BRIDGFORD FOODS CORPBRID62.4-30.6%5.900000095367432
CITIZENS, INC.CIA61.5-43.4%3.609999895095825
TENNANT COTNC59.6-27.4%66.20999908447266
Nano-X Imaging Ltd.NNOX59.4-85.5%0.6610000133514404
V F CORPVFC59.0-36.5%13.6899995803833
LEE ENTERPRISES, IncLEE56.9-41.9%6.829999923706055
Crane NXT, Co.CXT56.4-31.6%47.15999984741211
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCOXM56.0-44.9%26.06999969482422
COMMERCIAL METALS CoCMC55.6-22.8%64.22000122070312
BROWN & BROWN, INC.BRO54.5-37.1%60.33000183105469
AMREP CORP.AXR53.0-20.3%22.6299991607666
TEXTRON INCTXT51.7-24.6%76.0199966430664
CLOROX CO /DE/CLX51.6-35.7%81.80000305175781
NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INCNATR51.3-53.6%12.90999984741211
BOEING COBA50.2-22.0%196.8000030517578
Lumen Technologies, Inc.LUMN48.4-50.5%5.860000133514404
FORD MOTOR COF47.5-27.8%12.600000381469727
CONAGRA BRANDS INC.CAG46.8-26.7%14.670000076293945
SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/SHEN46.2-29.9%11.989999771118164
INTERGROUP CORPINTG42.2-24.8%36.779998779296875
NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORPFIZZ40.6-20.8%29.8700008392334
EASTMAN KODAK COKODK40.6-34.5%9.510000228881836
CHICAGO RIVET & MACHINE COCVR39.2-30.1%10.25
Vaxart, Inc.VXRT39.0-43.8%0.44999998807907104
CAMPBELL'S CoCPB38.6-41.2%19.850000381469727
Envela CorpELA37.1-56.3%12.619999885559082
Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI31.2-74.5%8.350000381469727

52-week high + insider activity

CompanyTickerSignalvs 52W highSaved price
GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC.GABC85.1-4.4%49.099998474121094
CVB FINANCIAL CORPCVBF73.7-4.3%22.299999237060547
PFIZER INCPFE67.5-2.1%28.40999984741211
Unfold top 7
CompanyTickerSignalvs 52W highSaved price
GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC.GABC85.1-4.4%49.099998474121094
CVB FINANCIAL CORPCVBF73.7-4.3%22.299999237060547
PFIZER INCPFE67.5-2.1%28.40999984741211
INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INCIFF61.0-2.5%85.8499984741211
TRUSTCO BANK CORP N YTRST60.1-4.8%56.29999923706055
FIRST US BANCSHARES, INC.FUSB57.6-3.2%16.450000762939453
NEOGEN CORPNEOG40.40.0%13.65999984741211

Where US insider buying comes from

Share of aggregate qualifying gross purchase value by sector in the 180-day research window.

$9.4B · 963 issuer records

Industrials contributes the largest share of qualifying purchase value at 22.0%; Healthcare has the broadest issuer participation (236 issuers). REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. accounts for 76.8% of that sector’s value, so the lead is highly concentrated.

Industrials
22.0%$2.1B · 122 issuers
Healthcare
21.7%$2.0B · 236 issuers
Consumer Cyclical
19.2%$1.8B · 88 issuers
Financial Services
15.9%$1.5B · 150 issuers
Technology
4.8%$449.5M · 88 issuers
Consumer Defensive
3.9%$366.1M · 51 issuers
Basic Materials
3.5%$332.1M · 50 issuers
Real Estate
2.9%$275.3M · 66 issuers
Energy
2.2%$208.5M · 43 issuers
Communication Services
2.1%$196.7M · 30 issuers
Shell Companies
0.9%$88.4M · 21 issuers
Utilities
0.8%$73.5M · 18 issuers

Sectors are derived from each company’s SEC-registered SIC code. A sector led by one very large purchase says little about the rest of it.

Left out of these totals: SaverOne 2014 Ltd. ($14.1B), AppTech Payments Corp. ($115.9M), BANK BRADESCO ($101.3M), Securetech Innovations, Inc. ($100.0M), UNIVERSAL SAFETY PRODUCTS, INC. ($92.4M), ConnectM Technology Solutions, Inc. ($53.6M), Pinnacle Acquisition Corp ($29.8M), Globavend Holdings Ltd ($3.5M), KORU Medical Systems, Inc. ($1.4M), Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp ($614.0K), RedCloud Holdings plc ($185.0K), Hyperscale Data, Inc. ($117.1K), VIVOS INC ($99.6K). For each, the value implied by the filing (shares × price) conflicts with the market in the stock: the stated price is more than 5× the market close, or the purchases add up to more than 20× everything traded in the stock over the same 180 days. The usual causes are a total entered as the price, a price in another currency, ordinary shares set against an ADS price, or an off-market placement. These values are not counted in the scores either; 4 of these companies have no other qualifying purchase value and are not ranked. The filings are unchanged and still appear on the company pages.

Explore US research

US ranking →

963 ranked companies · 5,305 SEC candidates · 12 sectors

Sector publication uses the latest audited SEC CIK/SIC denominator.

US insider-signal ranking

Ranks are comparable only within this US universe. Europe is separate and does not enter these ordinals.

What the backtest says: after the filings were public, the companies on this list beat other US stocks by about 0.4% a month on average, mostly through a few large winners. The order by score has not been shown to matter: from 2020 to 2026 its top fifth did no better than its bottom fifth. Read the list as companies with recent insider buying, not as a ranking of expected returns.

Ranking snapshot: 2026-10-18 963 ranked companies · US-v1.2 · provisional

US top 15

RankCompanyTickerSectorSignalStatus
US #1GameStop Corp.GMEConsumer Cyclical91.7REVIEW
US #2ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ADRXHealthcare90.6REVIEW
US #3SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.SPGReal Estate89.7REVIEW
US #4EagleRock Land, LLCEROKEnergy88.7REVIEW
US #5Millrose Properties, Inc.MRPReal Estate88.5REVIEW
US #6FIVE STAR BANCORPFSBCFinancial Services88.4REVIEW
US #7Mobia Medical, Inc.MOBIHealthcare88.2REVIEW
US #8Hyperscale Data, Inc.GPUSEnergy87.7REVIEW
US #9INFINITY NATURAL RESOURCES, INC.INREnergy87.3REVIEW
US #10First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.FGBIFinancial Services87.2REVIEW
US #11BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.BLSMHealthcare87.2REVIEW
US #12HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC /NYHDSNIndustrials87.0REVIEW
US #13AGREE REALTY CORPADCReal Estate86.8REVIEW
US #14Global Water Resources, Inc.GWRSUtilities86.2REVIEW
US #15Scribe Therapeutics, Inc.SCTXHealthcare86.0REVIEW

See all 963 saved ranks in the screener →

Ranks are provisional until the US identity and freshness publication gates pass.

Latest US insider transactions

DateCompanyInsiderTypeSecurityTreatmentValue
2026-10-16XCF Global, Inc.EEME Energy SPV I, LLCOpen market purchaseClass A Common StockQualifying equity purchase$142.1M
2026-10-16Grace Therapeutics, Inc.Opaleye Management Inc.Open market purchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareQualifying equity purchase$68.8K
2026-10-16Zone Frontier Inc.Hassen Tyler LewisOpen market purchaseCommon StockQualifying equity purchase$55.1K
Unfold top 25
DateCompanyInsiderTypeSecurityTreatmentValue
2026-10-16XCF Global, Inc.EEME Energy SPV I, LLCOpen market purchaseClass A Common StockQualifying equity purchase$142.1M
2026-10-16Grace Therapeutics, Inc.Opaleye Management Inc.Open market purchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareQualifying equity purchase$68.8K
2026-10-16Zone Frontier Inc.Hassen Tyler LewisOpen market purchaseCommon StockQualifying equity purchase$55.1K
2026-10-16Star Equity Holdings, Inc.Eberwein Jeffrey E.Open market saleSeries A Preferred StockQualifying equity sale$9.2K
2026-10-16YORK WATER COBecker Suzanne MGrant or awardCommon StockContext only$1.4K
2026-10-15Pampa Energy Inc.Mindlin Marcos MarceloOpen market purchaseAmerican Depositary sharesQualifying equity purchase$35.1M
2026-10-15Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition Corp. IICha Albert; FHMLSP, L.L.C.; FHMLSP, L.P.; Frazier Life Sciences Holdings II LLC; Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund, L.P.Open market purchaseClass A ordinary sharesQualifying equity purchase$3.0M
2026-10-15Borr Drilling LtdTroim Tor OlavOpen market purchaseCommon SharesQualifying equity purchase$2.3M
2026-10-15FORD MOTOR CODavis Alicia BolerShares withheld for tax or exercise priceCommon Stock, $0.01 par valueContext only$1.3M
2026-10-15EXPAND ENERGY CorpLacy Christopher WShares withheld for tax or exercise priceCommon StockContext only$167.0K
2026-10-15BUTLER NATIONAL CORPZeff Capital, LPOpen market saleCommon StockQualifying equity sale$164.3K
2026-10-15CRESUD INCElsztain Alejandro GustavoOpen market purchaseAmerican Depositary Shares (ADS)Qualifying equity purchase$92.7K
2026-10-15BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC.SAGALYN LYNNE BGrant or awardClass A Common StockContext only$69.3K
2026-10-15Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.Goldstein Jeffrey AOpen market purchaseCommon StockQualifying equity purchase$57.7K
2026-10-15BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC.NASSAU HENRY NGrant or awardClass A Common StockContext only$53.5K
2026-10-15Grace Therapeutics, Inc.Opaleye Management Inc.Open market purchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareQualifying equity purchase$45.7K
2026-10-15Byrna Technologies Inc.Roth Adam L.Open market purchaseCommon StockQualifying equity purchase$35.9K
2026-10-15BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC.Cotton Leonard WGrant or awardClass A Common StockContext only$32.2K
2026-10-15COSTAR GROUP, INC.Rossmann Robin JackShares withheld for tax or exercise priceCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per shareContext only$24.2K
2026-10-15Sportradar Group AGMILLER MICHAEL CONNOLLYOpen market saleClass A Ordinary SharesQualifying equity sale$22.3K
2026-10-15Opendoor Technologies Inc.Nguyen GiangOpen market saleCommon StockQualifying equity sale$20.5K
2026-10-15Ventas, Inc.LUSTIG MATTHEW JGrant or awardCommon StockContext only$20.3K
2026-10-15BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC.Lynch NnennaGrant or awardClass A Common StockContext only$20.2K
2026-10-15GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC.Bawel Zachary WOpen market purchaseCommon StockQualifying equity purchase$17.1K
2026-10-15Ventas, Inc.Martino Roxanne MGrant or awardCommon StockContext only$16.9K

How to read Form 4 transaction codes

CodeInterpretationScreen treatment
POpen-market / private purchaseBuy evidence for qualifying equity
SSaleSell evidence for qualifying equity
AGrant / awardContext only
FTax-related withholdingContext only
MOption exerciseContext only
GGiftContext only
J / LOther / non-directionalContext only

P/S rows for options, warrants, compensation units and debt remain visible for audit but do not count as qualifying equity evidence.

Latest US news

News is non-scoring context and cannot block ranking publication.

Unfold top 50
TickerHeadlinePublisherPublished
MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. (NYSE:MAA) Stock Has Consensus Price Target of $139.56 According to Brokerages - MarketBeatMarketBeat2026-10-17 15:23:45+00:00
ADILAdial Pharmaceuticals Appoints David Rubenstein, M.D., - GlobeNewswireGlobeNewswire2026-10-16 11:00:00+00:00
SAFXXCF Global Ord Shs Class A (SAFX) Stock Price Target & Forecast - TradingKeyTradingKey2026-10-16 10:25:00+00:00
MAABarclays Adjusts Price Target on Mid-America Apartment Communities to $136 From $146 - MoomooMoomoo2026-10-15 03:25:48+00:00
MAAMid-America Apartment Communities (NYSE:MAA) Stock Price Target Lowered at UBS Group - MarketBeatMarketBeat2026-10-14 16:28:01+00:00
TOIOncology Institute (NASDAQ:STLN) Price Target Raised to $9.00 - MarketBeatMarketBeat2026-10-14 12:16:38+00:00
MAABarclays Adjusts Price Target on Mid-America Apartment Communities to $136 From $146 - Yahoo FinanceYahoo Finance2026-10-14 09:44:56+00:00
INTGWall Street Zen downgrades The InterGroup Corporation stock to Hold - ad-hoc-news.dead-hoc-news.de2026-10-14 01:05:30+00:00
LITSLite Strategy Marks 15 Years of Litecoin with Launch of "Proof of Time" Public Industry Archive - GlobeNewswireGlobeNewswire2026-10-13 17:41:25+00:00
MAAJefferies & Co Adjusts Mid-America Apartment Communities Price Target to $128 From $152 - MoomooMoomoo2026-10-12 17:54:53+00:00
MAAMid-America Apartment Communities (NYSE:MAA) Stock Price Target Cut by Piper Sandler - MarketBeatMarketBeat2026-10-12 16:05:43+00:00
MAAJefferies & Co Adjusts Mid-America Apartment Communities Price Target to $128 From $152 - marketscreener.commarketscreener.com2026-10-12 13:31:32+00:00
CBNAChain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.: Revenue and Earnings Analysts Forecasts Revisions | | US15746L1008 - marketscreener.commarketscreener.com2026-10-09 16:40:45+00:00
NFJVirtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund Announces Final Results of Tender Offer - Business WireBusiness Wire2026-10-07 07:00:00+00:00
FPIWall Street Zen Upgrades Farmland Partners (NYSE:FPI) to "Hold" - MarketBeatMarketBeat2026-10-03 05:20:16+00:00
BAMarket Chatter: Boeing in Talks With Akasa Air for More Than 200 737 MAX JetsMT Newswires2026-09-25 08:49:53+00:00
PFEWhat Could Pfizer (PFE) Unlock From Faster FDA Reviews And Orphan Drug Growth?Simply Wall St.2026-09-25 04:25:26+00:00
TXTTextron (TXT) Faces A 27% Fair Value Gap On Execution ConcernsSimply Wall St.2026-09-25 01:13:47+00:00
PPGIs PPG Industries (PPG) Undervalued Following Its Coatings Push And Leadership Changes?Simply Wall St.2026-09-24 22:17:23+00:00
SPGIS&P Global upgrades AZZ to ’BB’ on rapid debt reduction and improving leverageInvesting.com2026-09-24 22:11:48+00:00
BABoeing vs. Lockheed Martin: Which Essential U.S. Aerospace Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?Motley Fool2026-09-24 21:47:01+00:00
FWDIForward Industries Closes $25 Million Direct OfferingMT Newswires2026-09-24 21:09:21+00:00
BMIWhy Badger Meter (BMI) Dipped More Than Broader Market TodayZacks2026-09-24 21:00:03+00:00
BABoeing (BA) Dips More Than Broader Market: What You Should KnowZacks2026-09-24 20:45:02+00:00
PFECould a New Vaccine Formula XFG Give Pfizer (PFE) and BioNTech (BNTX) a Post-Pandemic Revenue Boost?Insider Monkey2026-09-24 20:27:15+00:00
PSNQ2 Earnings Roundup: Parsons (NYSE:PSN) And The Rest Of The Defense Contractors SegmentStockStory2026-09-24 20:00:58+00:00
CPBQ2 Rundown: Campbell's (NASDAQ:CPB) Vs Other Shelf-Stable Food StocksStockStory2026-09-24 17:04:58+00:00
ABTAbbott Laboratories (ABT) is Facing Segment Competition and Sluggish Nutrition RecoveryInsider Monkey2026-09-24 13:10:40+00:00
BMIIs Badger Meter (BMI) a Buy as Wall Street Analysts Look Optimistic?Zacks2026-09-24 12:30:02+00:00
NEOGNeogen (NEOG) Stock Looks Fully Valued On Its Sales BaseSimply Wall St.2026-09-24 12:13:54+00:00
CAGConagra Brands Announces Quarterly Dividend PaymentPR Newswire2026-09-24 11:30:00+00:00
CAGConagra Brands Shareholders Back Board, Governance Proposal as Brase Maps Growth PlanMarketBeat2026-09-24 08:02:15+00:00
FFINIs First Financial Bankshares (FFIN) A Bargain Following Its Recent Pullback?Simply Wall St.2026-09-24 06:13:11+00:00
CAGConagra Brands Q1 Likely to be In-Line, UBS SaysMT Newswires2026-09-23 19:00:57+00:00
FFINFirst Financial Bankshares (FFIN) Stock Looks Cheap Based On Equity ReturnsSimply Wall St.2026-09-23 18:14:16+00:00
FWDIForward Industries shares fall after $25 million share offeringProactive2026-09-23 15:32:00+00:00
CAGEarnings Preview: Conagra Brands (CAG) Q1 Earnings Expected to DeclineZacks2026-09-23 14:00:02+00:00
FWDIForward Industries to Raise $25 Million in Registered Direct OfferingMT Newswires2026-09-23 12:23:10+00:00
BROFinancial Executives International Welcomes Brown & Brown as its newest Strategic PartnerPR Newswire2026-09-23 12:05:00+00:00
TXTIs Textron Underperforming the Nasdaq?Barchart2026-09-23 11:16:09+00:00
BROBrown & Brown (BRO) Appoints Erik Templin To Lead North America Employee BenefitsSimply Wall St.2026-09-23 05:16:39+00:00
KINSKingstone Companies to Participate in Upcoming Investor EventsGlobeNewswire2026-09-22 20:15:00+00:00
CXTCrane NXT (CXT) Stock Trades Up, Here Is WhyStockStory2026-09-22 19:33:46+00:00
SYYConsumer Discretionary Stocks Q2 Recap: Benchmarking Sysco (NYSE:SYY)StockStory2026-09-22 19:01:46+00:00
SYYSYSCO DRIVERS IN WISCONSIN VOTE OVERWHELMINGLY TO JOIN TEAMSTERSPR Newswire2026-09-22 17:37:00+00:00
TXTHowmet vs. Textron: Which Aerospace & Defense Stock Should You Bet On?Zacks2026-09-22 16:19:00+00:00
CBANColony Bankcorp (CBAN) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should KnowZacks2026-09-22 16:00:04+00:00
OXMConsumer Discretionary - Apparel and Accessories Stocks Q2 In Review: Oxford Industries (NYSE:OXM) Vs PeersStockStory2026-09-22 15:01:46+00:00
TXTTextron Aviation Marks 500th Cessna Citation Latitude RolloutBusiness Wire2026-09-22 14:19:00+00:00
SYYSysco (SYY): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q2 Earnings?StockStory2026-09-22 13:01:46+00:00

How to read this page

The latest activity comes first; the saved ranking and Form 4 evidence remain available below. US ranks stay provisional until the identity and freshness gates pass. News is contextual only and does not affect insider scores.

Sector research context →

Official monthly indicators and company announcements