SOUTH KOREA · OPENDART
HanWool & Jeju, Inc.
한울앤제주 · 276730 · KOSDAQ · Consumer Defensive · Beverages—Brewers
Score
55.9
Price vs insider buying
276730.KQ · KRW● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
Insider timeline
2 insiders bought on the same day, 28 Oct: 1 CEO / chair, 1 Executive. The share closed at 757.00 that day and at 1,201.00 most recently (+58.7%).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
▮Purple band: several insiders bought within 15 days
The band marks the stretch with the most different buyers: at most 15 days long and at least two people. Here it is 28 Oct, with 2 insiders. Only the strongest stretch is marked. Several people deciding the same thing is harder to explain by one person's private reasons, but insiders often buy together just after a closed period ends, so compare it with the grey weekly bars.
Blue line: this share's price, −58.1% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 2,868.00 on 2026-05-11 to 1,201.00 on 2026-11-05. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Baeksan | CEO / chair | 1 | — | 54.9M KRW | 2026-10-28 | +58.7% |
| Kim Dong-hyun | Executive | 1 | — | 30.0M KRW | 2026-10-28 | +58.7% |
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 931.59 KRW a share on average (2 purchase lines, 2 buyers, 2026-10-28 – 2026-10-28). The close on 2026-11-05 was 28.9% above that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Insider trades on the exchange
Purchases and sales on the exchange in the last 12 months. The filing gives the settlement date; the trade date is two trading days earlier.
Other changes in holdings · 18
Option exercises, grants, new shares, inheritance, gifts, off-exchange trades and trades by companies and funds. Not counted in the score.
| Date | Insider | Role | Reason | Shares | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc | 10% shareholder | Acquisition in exchange(+) | 37,862 | DART ↗ |
| 2026-07-31 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc | 10% shareholder | Stock split | 1,516,300 | DART ↗ |
| 2026-07-10 | 노바1호조합 | 10% shareholder | Paid-in capital increase by third-party allotment(+) | 425,531 | DART ↗ |
| 2026-07-10 | Nexgen Investment Fund 1 LLC | 10% shareholder | Paid-in capital increase by third-party allotment(+) | 581,648 | DART ↗ |
| 2026-05-08 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc | 10% shareholder | Disposal in OTC(-) | 26,968 | DART ↗ |
| 2026-04-14 | 케이파트너스1호투자조합 | 10% shareholder | Capital reduction | 5,825,242 | DART ↗ |
| 2026-04-14 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc | 10% shareholder | Capital reduction | 3,411,676 | DART ↗ |
| 2026-04-14 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc | 10% shareholder | Capital reduction | 242,719 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-11-28 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | Disposal in OTC(-) | 5,394,282 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-11-26 | 케이파트너스1호투자조합 | 10% shareholder | Paid-in capital increase by third-party allotment(+) | 6,472,491 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-11-25 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | Exercise price adjustment | 31,819 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-11-25 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | Exercise price adjustment | 636,433 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-09-30 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | Exercise price adjustment | 4,551 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-09-30 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | Exercise price adjustment | 91,027 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-05-20 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | CB acquisition(+) | 233,317 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-05-20 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | Exercise price adjustment | 693,441 | DART ↗ |
| 2025-01-24 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | BW인수(+) | 3,973,381 | DART ↗ |
| 2024-11-29 | HanWool Semiconductor, Inc. | 10% shareholder | 제3자배정유상증자(+) | 3,790,751 | DART ↗ |
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: ₩84.9M net bought · buyers: 2 · last 2026-10-28
Holders of 5% and more (DART large shareholding reports)
| Holder | Of the shares | Report | As of | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 한울반도체 | 23.62% | general | 2026-11-02 | −0.62 pp |
| NexgenInvestmentFund1LLC | 16.25% | general | 2026-07-20 | — |
| 제이케이(JK)신기술투자조합 제2호 | 14.63% | simplified | 2026-08-10 | −11.96 pp |
| 노바1호조합 | 11.89% | general | 2026-07-20 | — |
| 밸류에셋 신기술1호 투자조합 | 9.35% | simplified | 2025-10-14 · over a year ago | — |
| 동양정공 | 8.54% | simplified | 2026-07-16 | — |
| 아바쿠스투자조합 제01호 | 8.46% | general | 2026-08-10 | +2.89 pp |
| 리홈씨앤엔 | 6.85% | simplified | 2026-08-10 | −4.00 pp |
Filings in the last 12 months
9 new · 9 raised · 7 cut · 6 fell under 5%
| As of | Holder | Report | Stake | What happened |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 한울반도체 | general | 24.24% → 23.62% | cut |
| 2026-08-10 | 제이케이(JK)신기술투자조합 제2호 | simplified | 26.59% → 14.63% | cut |
| 2026-08-10 | 에스에프세레스조합 | simplified | 5.41% → 1.41% | under 5% |
| 2026-08-10 | 아바쿠스투자조합 제01호 | general | 5.57% → 8.46% | raised |
| 2026-08-10 | 뮤즈파트너스조합 | simplified | 14.64% → 1.41% | under 5% |
| 2026-08-10 | 리홈씨앤엔 | simplified | 10.85% → 6.85% | cut |
| 2026-08-07 | 한울반도체 | general | 49.02% → 24.24% | cut |
| 2026-07-22 | 그린스트리트 | simplified | 23.37% → 0.00% | under 5% |
| 2026-07-20 | 아바쿠스투자조합 제01호 | general | — → 5.57% | new holding |
| 2026-07-20 | 노바1호조합 | general | — → 11.89% | new holding |
Earlier filings in these 12 months not listed: 21.
Source: OpenDART, large shareholding reports (대량보유상황보고서), of the last two years; a holder that has not reported since is not shown. A holder must report on reaching 5% and on each change of 1% or more, within five working days. A general report is filed by a holder who may seek to influence the management, a simplified one by a passive investor. The percentage is the reporter's, with its related parties. Context only; not part of the score.