| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 11Developing evidence | 100.0% (11/11) | 81.8% (9/11) | +0.7% | +1.2% | -0.3% |
| 20D | 10Developing evidence | 100.0% (10/10) | 70.0% (7/10) | +3.9% | +2.6% | -2.9% |
| 60D | 10Developing evidence | 100.0% (10/10) | 70.0% (7/10) | +7.6% | +5.2% | -6.8% |
| 120D | 7Developing evidence | 100.0% (7/7) | 71.4% (5/7) | +2.1% | +5.8% | -0.9% |
COMPANY RESEARCH
Bilia AB
BILI-A.ST · Sweden · Consumer Cyclical · Auto & Truck Dealerships
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 73.6 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 8 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 2.45m EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-10-26 Publication date
- 8 reported buyers participated in qualifying purchases during the last 180 days.
- Mats Qviberg accounts for 94% of comparable reported purchase value; buyer breadth and value are different measures.
Price vs insider buying
BILI-A.ST · SEK● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Since 2026-11-03, neither column has changed. All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
Independent evidence does not object: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (several insiders together, more buyers than usual here, large purchases, senior executive buying, buyer's past purchases beat the benchmark); share price and trading, short sellers, company results were checked and none crosses a bear threshold. No data is held for: company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBullseveral insiders together, more buyers than usual here, large purchases, senior executive buying, buyer's past purchases beat the benchmark Bearvalue concentrated in one buyer2 checked, under the threshold · 2 missing
- Share price and trading3 checked, under the threshold
- Short sellers1 checked, under the threshold
- Company results1 checked, under the threshold · 1 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
- 7 insiders bought within 15 days (2026-05-12 to 2026-05-20). Several people reaching the same decision at the same time is hard to put down to one person's circumstances.Record: after 5,440 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- 8 insiders bought in the last 180 days against 2 in the 180 days before: more than this company's own recent norm.Record: after 3,282 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −2.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.7%).
- Net purchases of €2.4M equal 0.21% of the company's market value (€1.1bn): large for the size of the business.
- The buyers include the CEO or chair, who sees more of the business than most filers. This site's score gives little or no credit for that: in its backtests purchases by senior executives did no better than other insiders' purchases.Record: after 8,812 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.1%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- The 10 earlier purchases by Mats Qviberg beat OMX Stockholm 30 by a median 7.6% over the following 60 trading days.
Bear case · discount it
- Mats Qviberg accounts for 94% of the value bought. The other 7 buyers add names more than money.Record: after 3,525 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.4%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.5%).
Evidence still missing
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin 2.1%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- European notifications have no field saying whether a purchase was pre-arranged; there is no counterpart to the US 10b5-1 box. None of the 13 purchase lines mentions a plan, but a bare “Förvärv” does not rule one out.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 7
- Bear2 of 8 buyers filed as a person closely associated with a manager. Counted for the bear side from half.
- BearInsiders sold €70k in the same 180 days, 2.8% of the amount bought. Counted for the bear side from 25%.
- BearThe share price changed +7.6% over six months (three months −2.6%, one month +6.0%) and stands 5.9% below its 52-week high. Counted for the bear side from a fall of 20%.
- BearOver three months the share price changed −2.6% and the median of 349 Consumer Cyclical companies changed −2.5%: behind by 0 points. Counted for the bear side from 20 points behind.
- BearThe register of Finansinspektionen shows no published net short position in this company. Positions under 0.5% are never published, so this does not show that nobody is short.
- BearProfit margin on the latest captured figures is 2.1%. Counted for the bear side when negative.
- BearAbout €1.4M of the stock changes hands on an average day. Counted for the bear side below €500k.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats QvibergCEO / chair | 4 buy · 0 sell | 25.99m SEK | 2026-10-26 | View transactions · 4
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anna EngebretsenBoard member | 3 buy · 0 sell | 1.06m SEK | 2026-06-02 | View transactions · 3
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sofie EckeBoard member | 1 buy · 2 sell | 203.8k SEK | 2026-05-13 | View transactions · 3
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anders RydheimerBoard member | 1 buy · 1 sell | 135.9k SEK | 2026-05-13 | View transactions · 2
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sanna LindgrenBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 135.9k SEK | 2026-05-12 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Carl Fredrik EwetzBoard member | 1 buy · 1 sell | 51.0k SEK | 2026-05-13 | View transactions · 2
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anna HöglundBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 34.0k SEK | 2026-05-12 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kristina FranzénCFO | 1 buy · 0 sell | 30.6k SEK | 2026-05-12 | View transactions · 1
|
INSIDER SIGNAL
8 insiders · 10 purchase events · €2.45m net purchases
Europe #32 · Sweden #4
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: CEO / chair; the most senior score lowest
- ⚠ The latest purchase was some time ago
- ✓ Many buyers · 4 or more different insiders
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:Mats Qviberg · 25.99m SEK
Purchases counted, before sales:27.64m SEK
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| Mats Qviberg | 140.3 SEK | Oct 26, 2026 |
| Mats Qviberg | 139.35 SEK | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Mats Qviberg | 133.97 SEK | May 20, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 7 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-05-12 to 2026-05-20
- Current breadth input
- 1.000 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
Mats Qviberg · 7.02m SEK · Price 140.3 SEK · Oct 26, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase counted
Mats Qviberg · 5.57m SEK · Price 139.35 SEK · Jun 2, 2026 - 🟢 Large purchase counted
Mats Qviberg · 13.40m SEK · Price 133.97 SEK · May 20, 2026 - 🟡 9 more purchase line(s) counted, from 9 filing(s)
- 🔴 4 other line(s) are not counted, as they are not purchases the insider chose to make; 0 have a price of zero
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 0 / 29
- Median disclosure lag
- 1 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 10 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
7 insiders bought within 9 days, 12 May to 20 May: 5 Board member, 1 CFO, 1 CEO / chair. 1 of them bought again later. 1 more bought afterwards. The share closed at 134.20 on the first of those days and at 146.70 most recently (+9.3%). That week 215 companies across Europe disclosed insider purchases, more than in 77% of the last 26 weeks: insiders often buy together when a closed period ends, so the timing alone says less than it seems. 3 of the buyers also disclosed a sale in the window.
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
×A sale
A cross is one insider's sales on one day. People sell to pay tax, to cash in share awards or to hold less of one company, so a sale says less than a purchase does. When someone bought and sold on the same day, the cross sits beside the dot. The totals are under “Purchases against sales” below.
▮Purple band: several insiders bought within 15 days
The band marks the stretch with the most different buyers: at most 15 days long and at least two people. Here it is 12 May – 20 May, with 7 insiders. Only the strongest stretch is marked. Several people deciding the same thing is harder to explain by one person's private reasons, but insiders often buy together just after a closed period ends, so compare it with the grey weekly bars.
Blue line: this share's price, +8.2% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 135.60 on 2026-05-11 to 146.70 on 2026-11-04. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
Dashed line: the typical stock on the same exchange, −6.5%
Taken from the 738 other stocks on the same exchange that this site holds prices for. Each is measured from the first day of the window, and every day the middle one is drawn. It starts where the blue line starts, so the gap between the two is the difference: this share +8.2%, the typical one −6.5%, 14.7 points ahead. It is not an index and not a comparison within one industry.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases. The purple bar is the week of the band above: 215 companies, number 5 of the last 26 weeks. If that week was a peak anyway, buying together is less special than it looks.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Franzén | CFO | 1 | — | 30.6k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +9.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Mats Qviberg | CEO / chair | 3 | — | 26.0M SEK | 2026-05-20 | +7.9% | 10 completed, median +7.6% against peers after 60 sessions |
| Anders Rydheimer | Board member | 1 | 1 | 135.9k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +9.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Anna Höglund | Board member | 1 | — | 34.0k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +9.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Carl Fredrik Ewetz | Board member | 1 | 1 | 51.0k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +9.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Sanna Lindgren | Board member | 1 | — | 135.9k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +9.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Sofie Ecke | Board member | 1 | 1 | 203.8k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +9.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Anna Engebretsen | Board member | 1 | — | 1.1M SEK | 2026-06-02 | +4.0% | fewer than 5 completed |
Purchases against sales
Shares of the reported value of insider transactions in the 180-day window. Sales include disposals for tax, at option exercise or under a pre-set plan, which say little about an insider's view. The split describes what was disclosed; it is not a signal.
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 133.65 SEK a share on average (17 purchase lines, 9 buyers, 2026-03-09 – 2026-10-26). The close on 2026-11-04 was 9.8% above that price.
The latest purchase (2026-10-26) was at 140.30 SEK; the close was 4.6% above that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Buying size vs market trading
2.23% · of estimated traded value in the same period
2026-10-08 – 2026-11-04 · 20 recorded trading sessions
- Disclosed qualifying purchases
- 7,015,000 SEK
- Estimated market traded value
- 314,117,449 SEK
Market-data coverage: 513 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-04 · Ratio status: Available
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Oct 26 · Mats Qviberg · Styrelseordförande7,015,000 SEK · 53.19%13,187,619 SEK ADTV
- Jun 02 · Anna Engebretsen · Styrelseledamot1,061,700 SEK · 7.87%13,497,438 SEK ADTV
- Jun 02 · Mats Qviberg · Styrelseordförande5,574,000 SEK · 41.30%13,497,438 SEK ADTV
- May 20 · Mats Qviberg · Styrelseordförande13,397,000 SEK · 96.56%13,874,907 SEK ADTV
- May 12 · Anders Rydheimer · Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan135,884 SEK · 0.95%14,274,285 SEK ADTV
- May 12 · Anna Höglund · Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan33,971 SEK · 0.24%14,274,285 SEK ADTV
- May 12 · Carl Fredrik Ewetz · Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan50,956 SEK · 0.36%14,274,285 SEK ADTV
- May 12 · Sofie Ecke · Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan203,826 SEK · 1.43%14,274,285 SEK ADTV
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 8.2% (41 / 503 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #7 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- -0.6 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- -3.7 pp · vs 2026-10-06 (30d)
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − OMX Stockholm 30 return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 100.0% (3/3) | +1.3% | +1.3% | +1.3% |
| 20D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 100.0% (3/3) | +1.4% | +1.4% | +1.4% |
| 60D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 0.0% (0/3) | -1.3% | -1.3% | -1.3% |
| 120D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +4.6% | +6.9% | -0.7% |
| 20D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 33.3% (1/3) | -2.2% | +0.6% | -10.9% |
| 60D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +33.9% | +20.4% | -7.5% |
| 120D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +4.5% | +37.2% | -4.6% |
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 28.4%
- Beta
- 0.53
- Avg daily volume
- SEK 14.0M
- 20-session drawdown
- -6.3%
- 60-session drawdown
- -11.6%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 0.9×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- SEK 12.5B
- Market cap (EUR ref.)
- €1.1B
- P/E
- 15.0×
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- $39.2B
- Net income
- $662.0M
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- $4.9B
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- 2.1%
- ROE
- 17.4%
- Industry
- Auto & Truck Dealerships
Prices to 04 Nov 2026: price cache (yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 23 Oct 2026: Market cap, P/E, Profit margin, ROE, Beta, Industry. From the company's annual report ↗, fiscal year ended 31 Dec 2024: Revenue, Net income, Equity. ECB EUR reference rate dated 2026-11-05; it is not a trade-date conversion. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
- Dividend yield
- 4.2%at SEK 139.60
- Last 12 months
- SEK 5.90per share
- Payout ratio
- 65%of 12-month earnings
- Next ex-dividend
- 2027-01-05
- Frequency
- Quarterly
- Dividend growth
- -0.8%a year, 2022–2025
- By year
By year
| Year | Payments | Cash per share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 (so far) | 4 | SEK 5.90 |
| 2025 | 4 | SEK 5.85 |
| 2024 | 4 | SEK 7.15 |
| 2023 | 4 | SEK 8.60 |
| 2022 | 3 | SEK 6.00 |
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Disclosed net short positions
The Finansinspektionen register, read 06 Nov 2026, publishes no net short position of 0.5% or more in this issuer. Positions below 0.5% are never published, so this is not evidence that nobody is short.
Short-position disclosures are external context; they do not affect the insider score, ranking, or filing eligibility.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: €2.4M net bought · buyers: 8 · last 2026-10-26
Short sellers
Nothing at or above the publication threshold is on the Finansinspektionen register (read 2026-11-06).
Moves by named holders, last 12 months
No named holder's published position changed in the last 12 months.
Source: Finansinspektionen, read 2026-11-06. Where holders are named, only positions of 0.5% of issued capital or more are published, so these are lower bounds and a change is a change in what was published. Context only; not part of the score. All companies where insiders buy and short sellers hold positions →
Swedish mutual funds
- Held on 2026-06-30
- SEK 933.3M56 funds · 14 fund companies
- Shares held, change on the quarter
- −5.3%since 2026-03-31
- Change on the year
- −12.7%since 2025-06-30
- Fund companies
- 7 added · 5 cut
Largest holders: Handelsbanken Fonder AB SEK 243.6M (−0.7%); Swedbank Robur Fonder AB SEK 200.9M (−2.6%); Länsförsäkringar Fondförvaltning AB SEK 154.1M (−27.4%)
Swedish funds cut their holding in the quarter.
Source: Finansinspektionen, holdings of Swedish UCITS funds on 2026-06-30, published about three months later; special funds are not published. The direction is read from the number of shares held, so a price move is not counted as buying. The fund quarter and the insiders' purchases (last 2026-10-26) are different periods.
Latest news
News is reader context only; it does not change the score or inclusion.
Regulatory filings
The filing records held for this company carry no link to the original notice.
Search FI register ↗ · Search the Swedish regulator's register by issuer and trade date; this is a register link, not a direct notice URL.
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
17 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 17 transaction line(s)
Unfold all 14 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-02 | Anna Engebretsen | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 141.56 SEK | SEK | 2500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-02 | Anna Engebretsen | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 141.56 SEK | SEK | 2500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-20 | 2026-05-20 | Mats Qviberg | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 133.97 SEK | SEK | 50000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-20 | 2026-05-20 | Mats Qviberg | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 133.97 SEK | SEK | 50000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Carl Fredrik Ewetz | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 135.8837 SEK | SEK | 375.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Anna Höglund | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 135.8837 SEK | SEK | 250.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Anders Rydheimer | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 135.8837 SEK | SEK | 1000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Kristina Franzén | Ekonomichef/finanschef/finansdirektör | Förvärv | Aktie | 135.8837 SEK | SEK | 225.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Sofie Ecke | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 135.8837 SEK | SEK | 1500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Sanna Lindgren | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 135.8837 SEK | SEK | 1000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-13 | Per Avander | Verkställande direktör (VD) | Förvärv | Aktie | 137.81 SEK | SEK | 18.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-06 | Mats Qviberg | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 132.2 SEK | SEK | 100000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-06 | Mats Qviberg | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 132.2 SEK | SEK | 100000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-03-09 | 2026-03-10 | Mats Qviberg | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 121.31 SEK | SEK | 30000.0 | Search FI register |
Showing 17 of 17 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
View 12 other transaction(s)
Unfold all 9 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-05-13 | Sofie Ecke | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Avyttring | Aktie | 135.80 SEK | SEK | 200.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-05 | Per Avander | Verkställande direktör (VD) | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 3500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-04 | Kristina Franzén | Ekonomichef/finanschef/finansdirektör | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 3500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-04 | Anna Höglund | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 3500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-04 | Anders Rydheimer | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 4000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-04 | Sofie Ecke | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 1000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-04 | Stefan Nordström | Vice VD | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 3500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-04 | Carl Fredrik Ewetz | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 5250.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-01 | Frode Hebnes | Verkställande direktör (VD) | Tilldelning | Aktie | 127.0644 SEK | SEK | 5250.0 | Search FI register |
Showing 12 of 12 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 46
- First snapshot
- 2026-08-26
Only scores captured when the scoring run completed are compared. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Decomposition across the five score factors between comparable snapshots; historical scores are not recalculated.
- Amount bought-0.8 pts
- How recent+5.0 pts
- Buying against selling-0.1 pts
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 69.8
- 69.5
- 69.5
- 69.5
- 73.6
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 69.8 |
| 2026-08-27 | 69.8 |
| 2026-08-28 | 69.7 |
| 2026-08-31 | 69.7 |
| 2026-09-01 | 69.7 |
| 2026-09-02 | 69.7 |
| 2026-09-03 | 69.7 |
| 2026-09-04 | 69.7 |
| 2026-09-07 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-08 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-09 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-10 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-11 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-14 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-23 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-24 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-25 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-28 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-29 | 69.5 |
| 2026-09-30 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-01 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-02 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-03 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-04 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-05 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-06 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-07 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-08 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-09 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-12 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-13 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-14 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-15 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-16 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-18 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-19 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-20 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-21 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-22 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-23 | 69.5 |
| 2026-10-27 | 79.1 |
| 2026-10-28 | 78.5 |
| 2026-10-29 | 77.9 |
| 2026-11-03 | 74.3 |
| 2026-11-04 | 73.9 |
| 2026-11-05 | 73.6 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 0.954 | 23.8 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.000 | 0.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.500 | 5.0 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 0.973 | 9.7 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- BILI-A.ST
- ISIN
- SE0009921588
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- Industry
- Auto & Truck Dealerships
Company logos by Parqet