COMPANY RESEARCH
Keda Industrial Group Co., Ltd.
600499.SS · XSWX · Switzerland · Industrials · Specialty Industrial Machinery
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 67.5 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- Not verified 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 25.58m EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-11-03 Publication date
- nan accounts for 100% of comparable reported purchase value; buyer breadth and value are different measures.
- The share price fell 38.1% over 180 days; inspect disclosure dates before interpreting the purchases.
Price vs insider buying
600499.SS · CNY● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
The two kinds of evidence disagree: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (large purchases, bought in the last two weeks), while share price and trading argue against (price down over six months, price trails its sector). No data is held for: short sellers, company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBulllarge purchases, bought in the last two weeks1 checked, under the threshold · 3 missing
- Share price and tradingBearprice down over six months, price trails its sector
- Short sellers1 missing
- Company results1 checked, under the threshold · 2 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
- Insiders committed a net €25.6M of their own money in 180 days.
- The latest purchase is 2 days old (2026-11-03). The buying is current, not left over from an earlier quarter.
Bear case · discount it
- Share price and tradingThe share price is down 44% over six months (three months −34%, one month −0.36%) and stands 47% below its 52-week high. Insiders have bought into a fall the market has not reversed.Record (nearest stored case: price 20% or more below its prior 52-week high): after 11,069 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.1%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.6%).
- Share price and tradingOver three months the share price changed −34% and the median of 635 Industrials companies changed −2.1%: 32 points behind. The market has marked this company down against its own sector.
Evidence still missing
- This register does not name the filer, so the 4 purchase lines may come from one person or from several. Breadth of buying cannot be judged.
- The company's market value is not captured, so the purchases cannot be stated as a share of the business or of its trading volume.
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin 10%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- This company's market publishes no register of net short positions (it is outside the EU Short Selling Regulation), so whether professional investors are positioned against the buying cannot be read from a public source.
- European notifications have no field saying whether a purchase was pre-arranged; there is no counterpart to the US 10b5-1 box. None of the 4 purchase lines mentions a plan, but a bare “Purchase” does not rule one out.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 2
- BearNo insider sale is recorded in the same 180 days.
- BearProfit margin on the latest captured figures is 10%. Counted for the bear side when negative.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
The filings do not name the insiders.
INSIDER SIGNAL
Buyers not named in the filings · 4 purchase line(s) · €25.58m net purchases
Europe #103 · Switzerland #1
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Few buyers · fewer than 4 different insiders
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: Board member; the most senior score lowest
- ✓ Recent buying · latest purchase 2026-11-03
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
The filings do not name the buyer, so who bought how much cannot be worked out.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| — | 1.332179 CHF | Nov 3, 2026 |
| — | 1.313155 CHF | Nov 2, 2026 |
| — | 1.307532 CHF | Oct 30, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
Not measured: the scoring window holds no purchase filing with both a buyer name and a trade date.
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
— · 6.28m CHF · Price 1.332179 CHF · Nov 3, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase by a manager or director
— · 7.24m CHF · Price 1.313155 CHF · Nov 2, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase by a manager or director
— · 5.42m CHF · Price 1.307532 CHF · Oct 30, 2026 - 🟡 1 more purchase line(s) counted, from 1 filing(s)
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 0 / 6
- Median disclosure lag
- 0 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 2 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
One insider bought, 4 times, the latest (3 Nov). The share closed at 10.92 that day and at 11.45 most recently (+4.9%).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
Blue line: this share's price, −38.1% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 18.50 on 2026-05-11 to 11.45 on 2026-11-05. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown insider | Associated person | 4 | — | 23.5M CHF | 2026-10-29 | +7.2% | fewer than 5 completed |
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
No purchase price could be compared with the share price (price or share count missing, another currency, or far from that day's close).
Buying size vs market trading
Purchase and market currencies differ; ratio withheld.
Market-data coverage: 487 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-05 · Ratio status: Unavailable
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Nov 03 · · Member of the board of directors6,283,220 CHF · —Insufficient recorded sessions or a history gap.
- Nov 02 · · Member of the board of directors7,239,031 CHF · —Insufficient recorded sessions or a history gap.
- Oct 30 · · Member of the board of directors5,421,942 CHF · —Insufficient recorded sessions or a history gap.
- Oct 29 · · Member of the board of directors4,534,302 CHF · —Insufficient recorded sessions or a history gap.
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 10.0% (106 / 1,055 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #2 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- +0.7 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- +0.3 pp · vs 2026-10-06 (30d)
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
The filings for this company do not name the buyer, so past purchases cannot be followed person by person.
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 41.9%
- Beta
- —
- Avg daily volume
- CNY 345.6M
- 20-session drawdown
- -11.4%
- 60-session drawdown
- -33.4%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 1.6×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- CNY 21.2B
- P/E
- 10.1×
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- —
- Net income
- —
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- —
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- 10.0%
- ROE
- 19.2%
- Industry
- Specialty Industrial Machinery
Prices to 05 Nov 2026: OpenBB/yfinance. From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 05 Nov 2026: Market cap, P/E, Profit margin, ROE, Industry. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Disclosed net short positions
This country's register of net short positions was not read for this build. That says nothing about whether short positions exist.
Latest news
No news has been captured for this company.
Regulatory filings
The filing records held for this company carry no link to the original notice.
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
6 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 6 transaction line(s)
Unfold all 3 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 2026-10-29 | — | Member of the board of directors | Purchase | Share | 1.3093188992521152 CHF | CHF | 3463100.0 | — |
| 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-09 | — | Member of the board of directors | Purchase | Share | 1.3165483886591705 CHF | CHF | 341204598.0 | — |
| 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-09 | — | Member of the board of directors | Purchase | Share | 1.3165484042580582 CHF | CHF | 12428576.0 | — |
Showing 6 of 6 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
The underlying filing feed is unavailable in this snapshot; this is not a claim that no filings exist.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 28
- First snapshot
- 2026-08-26
Only scores captured when the scoring run completed are compared. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Decomposition across the five score factors between comparable snapshots; historical scores are not recalculated.
- Number of buyers-0.6 pts
- How recent+8.7 pts
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 60.1
- 59.8
- 59.7
- 59.4
- 67.5
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 60.1 |
| 2026-08-27 | 60.1 |
| 2026-08-28 | 60.0 |
| 2026-08-31 | 59.9 |
| 2026-09-01 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-02 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-03 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-04 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-07 | 59.9 |
| 2026-09-08 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-09 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-10 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-11 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-14 | 59.7 |
| 2026-09-23 | 59.7 |
| 2026-09-24 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-25 | 59.8 |
| 2026-09-28 | 59.7 |
| 2026-09-29 | 59.4 |
| 2026-09-30 | 59.4 |
| 2026-10-01 | 59.4 |
| 2026-10-02 | 59.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | 59.4 |
| 2026-10-04 | 59.4 |
| 2026-10-05 | 59.4 |
| 2026-10-06 | 59.4 |
| 2026-11-04 | 68.2 |
| 2026-11-05 | 67.5 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 0.479; source unavailable, filled with a cohort-neutral value | 16.8 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 1.000 | 25.0 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.350 | 7.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.871 | 8.7 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 1.000 | 10.0 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- 600499.SS
- ISIN
- US4872351030
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Specialty Industrial Machinery
Company logos by Parqet