| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 5Developing evidence | 100.0% (5/5) | 40.0% (2/5) | -0.0% | +1.1% | -0.3% |
| 20D | 5Developing evidence | 100.0% (5/5) | 40.0% (2/5) | -1.4% | -0.5% | -2.8% |
| 60D | 5Developing evidence | 100.0% (5/5) | 60.0% (3/5) | +2.8% | +2.9% | -3.9% |
| 120D | 4Small sample | 100.0% (4/4) | 50.0% (2/4) | -0.4% | +0.8% | -10.7% |
COMPANY RESEARCH
LOGISTA INTEGRAL, S.A.
LOG.MC · Spain · Industrials · Integrated Freight & Logistics
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 42.1 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 1 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 97.3k EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-06-04 Publication date
- LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA accounts for 100% of comparable reported purchase value; buyer breadth and value are different measures.
Price vs insider buying
LOG.MC · EUR● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Since 2026-11-03, neither column has changed. All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
Independent evidence does not object: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (buyer's past purchases beat the benchmark); share price and trading, short sellers, company results were checked and none crosses a bear threshold. No data is held for: company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBullbuyer's past purchases beat the benchmark Bearone buyer only, small purchases, latest purchase is old, usual level for this company2 checked, under the threshold · 2 missing
- Share price and trading3 checked, under the threshold
- Short sellers1 checked, under the threshold
- Company results1 checked, under the threshold · 1 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
- The 5 earlier purchases by LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA beat IBEX 35 by a median 2.8% over the following 60 trading days.
Bear case · discount it
- Only one insider bought. A single purchase can reflect that person's own finances rather than a view on the company.Record: after 4,900 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.0%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- Net purchases of €97k are <0.01% of the company's market value (€4.8bn): a visible sum, a small one against the business.
- The latest purchase was 155 days ago (2026-06-03). A reporting period has passed since, so what the buyers knew then may already be public.
- Buying at this level is normal here: 3 insiders bought in the previous 180 days and 1 in this one.Record: after 2,827 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −2.7%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.7%).
Evidence still missing
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin 2.0%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- European notifications have no field saying whether a purchase was pre-arranged; there is no counterpart to the US 10b5-1 box. The one purchase line does not mention a plan, but a bare “Compra” does not rule one out.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 7
- Bear0 of 1 buyer filed as a person closely associated with a manager. Counted for the bear side from half.
- BearNo insider sale is recorded in the same 180 days.
- BearThe share price changed +13% over six months (three months −0.93%, one month +5.6%) and stands 3.7% below its 52-week high. Counted for the bear side from a fall of 20%.
- BearOver three months the share price changed −0.93% and the median of 635 Industrials companies changed −2.1%: ahead by 1 points. Counted for the bear side from 20 points behind.
- BearThe register of CNMV shows no published net short position in this company. Positions under 0.5% are never published, so this does not show that nobody is short.
- BearProfit margin on the latest captured figures is 2.0%. Counted for the bear side when negative.
- BearAbout €4.8M of the stock changes hands on an average day. Counted for the bear side below €500k.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLAPersona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | 1 buy · 0 sell | 97.4k EUR | 2026-06-03 | View transactions · 1
|
INSIDER SIGNAL
1 insiders · 1 purchase events · €97k net purchases
Europe #1063 · Spain #28
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Few buyers · fewer than 4 different insiders
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: ?; the most senior score lowest
- ⚠ The latest purchase was some time ago
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA · 97k EUR
Purchases counted, before sales:97k EUR
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA | 32.45 EUR | Jun 3, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 1 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-06-03 to 2026-06-03
- Current breadth input
- 0.300 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA · 97k EUR · Price 32.45 EUR · Jun 3, 2026
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 13 / 13
- Median disclosure lag
- 5 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 154 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
One insider bought, once (3 Jun). The share closed at 32.26 that day and at 36.36 most recently (+12.7%).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
Blue line: this share's price, +13.7% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 31.98 on 2026-05-11 to 36.36 on 2026-11-04. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
Dashed line: the typical stock on the same exchange, −5.0%
Taken from the 70 other stocks on the same exchange that this site holds prices for. Each is measured from the first day of the window, and every day the middle one is drawn. It starts where the blue line starts, so the gap between the two is the difference: this share +13.7%, the typical one −5.0%, 18.7 points ahead. It is not an index and not a comparison within one industry.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA | Role not classified | 1 | — | 97.4k EUR | 2026-06-03 | +12.7% | 5 completed, median +2.8% against peers after 60 sessions |
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 31.52 EUR a share on average (4 purchase lines, 3 buyers, 2025-12-09 – 2026-06-03). The close on 2026-11-04 was 15.4% above that price.
The latest purchase (2026-06-03) was at 32.45 EUR; the close was 12.0% above that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Buying size vs market trading
0.00% · of estimated traded value in the same period
2026-10-08 – 2026-11-04 · 20 recorded trading sessions
- Disclosed qualifying purchases
- 0 EUR
- Estimated market traded value
- 96,475,815 EUR
Market-data coverage: 520 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-04 · Ratio status: Available
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Jun 03 · LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA · Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección97,350 EUR · 1.43%6,787,582 EUR ADTV
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 10.0% (106 / 1,055 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #2 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- +0.7 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- +0.3 pp · vs 2026-10-06 (30d)
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − IBEX 35 return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -0.0% | -0.0% | -0.0% |
| 20D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -1.4% | -1.4% | -1.4% |
| 60D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -3.9% | -3.9% | -3.9% |
| 120D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -10.7% | -10.7% | -10.7% |
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -0.0% | -0.0% | -0.0% |
| 20D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -1.4% | -1.4% | -1.4% |
| 60D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -3.9% | -3.9% | -3.9% |
| 120D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -10.7% | -10.7% | -10.7% |
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 17.4%
- Beta
- 0.40
- Avg daily volume
- €4.6M
- 20-session drawdown
- -3.5%
- 60-session drawdown
- -5.9%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 1.2×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- €4.8B
- Market cap (EUR ref.)
- €4.8B
- P/E
- 17.5×
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- —
- Net income
- —
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- —
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- 2.0%
- ROE
- 42.5%
- Industry
- Integrated Freight & Logistics
Prices to 04 Nov 2026: price cache (yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 03 Nov 2026: Market cap, P/E, Profit margin, ROE, Beta, Industry. ECB EUR reference rate dated 2026-11-05; it is not a trade-date conversion. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
- Dividend yield
- 5.8%at €36.36
- Last 12 months
- €2.11per share
- Payout ratio
- 96%of 12-month earnings
- Latest ex-dividend
- 2026-08-25€0.58
- Frequency
- Twice a year
- Dividend growth
- +18.4%a year, 2022–2025
- By year
By year
| Year | Payments | Cash per share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 (so far) | 2 | €2.11 |
| 2025 | 2 | €2.09 |
| 2024 | 2 | €1.92 |
| 2023 | 2 | €1.44 |
| 2022 | 2 | €1.26 |
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Disclosed net short positions
The CNMV register, read 06 Nov 2026, publishes no net short position of 0.5% or more in this issuer. Positions below 0.5% are never published, so this is not evidence that nobody is short.
Short-position disclosures are external context; they do not affect the insider score, ranking, or filing eligibility.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: €97.3k net bought · buyers: 1 · last 2026-06-03
Short sellers
- Published short, 6 months
- line: insiders' last purchase
Nothing at or above the publication threshold is on the CNMV register (read 2026-11-06).
Moves by named holders, last 12 months
1 first published · 0 raised · 0 cut · 1 under 0.5% or no longer listed
| Date | Holder | Published position | What happened |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.51% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-05-05 | Citadel Advisors LLC | — → 0.51% | first published |
A move is a change in what a holder published. Positions under 0.5% are not published, so a holder under that line can trade without any notice; "notified under 0.5%" does not say whether the position was closed or only cut.
Source: CNMV, read 2026-11-06. Where holders are named, only positions of 0.5% of issued capital or more are published, so these are lower bounds and a change is a change in what was published. Context only; not part of the score. All companies where insiders buy and short sellers hold positions →
Major holders (3% and above)
| Holder | Voting rights | Notified | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC | 50.01% | 2021-07-20 | — |
| MASAVEU HERRERO, FERNANDO | 5.20% | 2022-12-19 | — |
| FMR LLC | 4.59% | 2025-01-20 | — |
CNMV lists holdings as they stand; changes are recorded here from 2026-10-21.
Source: CNMV. A holder must notify when its voting rights cross 3%, 5%, 10% and further thresholds; between thresholds a holding can change without a notice, so a date can be old while the holding is not. Banks and brokers often hold shares to hedge clients' trades; the largest asset managers' stakes are mostly index money. Context only; not part of the score.
Latest news
No news has been captured for this company.
Regulatory filings
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-06-04 · trade date 2026-06-03
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-05-21 · trade date 2026-04-30
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-05-04 · trade date 2026-05-04
Unfold all 12 filings
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-06-04 · trade date 2026-06-03
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-05-21 · trade date 2026-04-30
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-05-04 · trade date 2026-05-04
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-02-19 · trade date 2026-02-12
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-02-19 · trade date 2026-01-29
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-02-19 · trade date 2026-01-29
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-02-17 · trade date 2026-02-17
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-01-12 · trade date 2026-01-09
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-01-05 · trade date 2025-12-31
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-01-05 · trade date 2025-12-31
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-01-05 · trade date 2025-12-31
- Insider filing announcement · published 2025-12-09 · trade date 2025-12-09
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
4 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 4 transaction line(s)
Unfold all 1 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-09 | LUIS ISASI FERNÁNDEZ DE BOBADILLA | Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | Compra | Acción | 28.5 EUR | EUR | 3000.0 | Open filing |
Showing 4 of 4 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
View 9 other transaction(s)
Unfold all 6 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-19 | CARLOS GARCÍA-MENDOZA KLAIBER | Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | Otros | Acción | 29.26 EUR | EUR | 1579.0 | Open filing |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-19 | DARIO CRISCI | Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | Otros | Acción | 29.26 EUR | EUR | 1215.0 | Open filing |
| 2026-01-09 | 2026-01-12 | PEDRO LOSADA HERNÁNDEZ | Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | Otros | Acción | 29.26 EUR | EUR | 4157.0 | Open filing |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-01-05 | IÑIGO MEIRÁS AMUSCO | Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | Otros | Acción | 29.26 EUR | EUR | 32378.0 | Open filing |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-01-05 | JUAN JOSÉ GUAJARDO-FAJARDO | Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | Otros | Acción | 29.26 EUR | EUR | 4825.0 | Open filing |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-01-05 | MARÍA PILAR COLÁS CASTELLOTE | Persona con Responsabilidad de Dirección | Otros | Acción | 29.26 EUR | EUR | 5936.0 | Open filing |
Showing 9 of 9 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 3
- First snapshot
- 2026-11-03
There is not yet a 30-calendar-day comparison; earlier scores are not reconstructed. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Less than 30 days of comparable history is available, so factor movement is not yet decomposed.
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 42.1
- 42.1
- 42.1
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 42.1 |
| 2026-11-04 | 42.1 |
| 2026-11-05 | 42.1 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 0.300 | 10.5 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 0.745 | 18.6 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.149; source unavailable, filled with a cohort-neutral value | 3.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.000 | 0.0 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 1.000 | 10.0 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- LOG.MC
- ISIN
- ES0105027009
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Integrated Freight & Logistics
Company logos by Parqet