| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 33.3% (2/6) | -1.0% | -1.6% | -6.9% |
| 20D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 66.7% (4/6) | +2.1% | -0.1% | -10.4% |
| 60D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 33.3% (2/6) | -6.5% | -2.1% | -17.9% |
| 120D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 33.3% (2/6) | -5.7% | -8.3% | -63.0% |
COMPANY RESEARCH
CellaVision AB
CEVI.ST · Sweden · Healthcare · Medical Devices
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 68.8 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 4 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 1.30m EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-09-03 Publication date
- 4 reported buyers participated in qualifying purchases during the last 180 days.
- christer Fåhraeus accounts for 92% of comparable reported purchase value; buyer breadth and value are different measures.
Price vs insider buying
CEVI.ST · SEK● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Since 2026-11-03, neither column has changed. All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
Independent evidence does not object: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (several insiders together, more buyers than usual here, large purchases); share price and trading, short sellers, company results were checked and none crosses a bear threshold. No data is held for: company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBullseveral insiders together, more buyers than usual here, large purchases Bearvalue concentrated in one buyer, associated persons buying, latest purchase is old1 checked, under the threshold · 3 missing
- Share price and trading3 checked, under the threshold
- Short sellers1 checked, under the threshold
- Company results1 checked, under the threshold · 1 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
- 4 insiders bought within 15 days (2026-06-08 to 2026-06-12). Several people reaching the same decision at the same time is hard to put down to one person's circumstances.Record: after 5,440 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- 4 insiders bought in the last 180 days against 2 in the 180 days before: more than this company's own recent norm.Record: after 3,282 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −2.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.7%).
- Net purchases of €1.3M equal 0.35% of the company's market value (€371.3M): large for the size of the business.
Bear case · discount it
- christer Fåhraeus accounts for 92% of the value bought. The other 3 buyers add names more than money.Record: after 3,525 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.4%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.5%).
- 2 of 4 buyers are filed as persons closely associated with a manager (family or a holding vehicle), not the manager. This model weights such filers among the least informative.Record: after 1,680 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −8.0%, 2.1 percentage points below all comparable disclosures (−5.9%).
- The latest purchase was 146 days ago (2026-06-12). A reporting period has passed since, so what the buyers knew then may already be public.
Evidence still missing
- No buyer here has 5 or more completed earlier purchases on record, so there is no track record to weigh.
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin 17%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- European notifications have no field saying whether a purchase was pre-arranged; there is no counterpart to the US 10b5-1 box. None of the 6 purchase lines mentions a plan, but a bare “Förvärv” does not rule one out.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 6
- BearNo insider sale is recorded in the same 180 days.
- BearThe share price changed +69% over six months (three months +31%, one month +17%). Counted for the bear side from a fall of 20%.
- BearOver three months the share price changed +31% and the median of 387 Healthcare companies changed −4.5%: ahead by 36 points. Counted for the bear side from 20 points behind.
- BearThe register of Finansinspektionen shows no published net short position in this company. Positions under 0.5% are never published, so this does not show that nobody is short.
- BearProfit margin on the latest captured figures is 17%. Counted for the bear side when negative.
- BearAbout €930k of the stock changes hands on an average day. Counted for the bear side below €500k.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| christer FåhraeusBoard member | 3 buy · 0 sell | 15.98m SEK | 2026-06-09 | View transactions · 3
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Karl Adam Peter MorellBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 1.27m SEK | 2026-06-08 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Zlatko RihterCEO / chair | 1 buy · 0 sell | 104.8k SEK | 2026-06-12 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lars Gunnar Brun HansenBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 39.9k SEK | 2026-06-09 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stephen FergusonCEO / chair | 0 buy · 0 sell | No purchases | 2026-09-02 | View transactions · 1
|
INSIDER SIGNAL
4 insiders · 5 purchase events · €1.30m net purchases
Europe #85 · Sweden #20
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: Associated person; the most senior score lowest
- ⚠ The latest purchase was some time ago
- ✓ Many buyers · 4 or more different insiders
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:christer Fåhraeus · 15.98m SEK
Purchases counted, before sales:17.40m SEK
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| Zlatko Rihter | 137.88 SEK | Jun 12, 2026 |
| christer Fåhraeus | 127.6 SEK | Jun 9, 2026 |
| christer Fåhraeus | 127.4–129.1 SEK | Jun 8, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 4 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-06-08 to 2026-06-12
- Current breadth input
- 1.000 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
Zlatko Rihter · 105k SEK · Price 137.88 SEK · Jun 12, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase counted
christer Fåhraeus · 4.21m SEK · Price 127.6 SEK · Jun 9, 2026 - 🟢 Large purchase counted
christer Fåhraeus · 11.77m SEK · Price 127.4–129.1 SEK · Jun 8, 2026 - 🟡 2 more purchase line(s) counted, from 2 filing(s)
- 🔴 1 other line(s) are not counted, as they are not purchases the insider chose to make; 1 have a price of zero
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 0 / 15
- Median disclosure lag
- 1 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 63 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
4 insiders bought within 5 days, 8 Jun to 12 Jun: 3 Board member, 1 CEO / chair. The share closed at 128.40 on the first of those days and at 199.80 most recently (+55.6%). That week 243 companies across Europe disclosed insider purchases, more than in 85% of the last 26 weeks: insiders often buy together when a closed period ends, so the timing alone says less than it seems.
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
▮Purple band: several insiders bought within 15 days
The band marks the stretch with the most different buyers: at most 15 days long and at least two people. Here it is 8 Jun – 12 Jun, with 4 insiders. Only the strongest stretch is marked. Several people deciding the same thing is harder to explain by one person's private reasons, but insiders often buy together just after a closed period ends, so compare it with the grey weekly bars.
Blue line: this share's price, +66.2% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 120.20 on 2026-05-11 to 199.80 on 2026-11-04. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
Dashed line: the typical stock on the same exchange, −6.5%
Taken from the 738 other stocks on the same exchange that this site holds prices for. Each is measured from the first day of the window, and every day the middle one is drawn. It starts where the blue line starts, so the gap between the two is the difference: this share +66.2%, the typical one −6.5%, 72.7 points ahead. It is not an index and not a comparison within one industry.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases. The purple bar is the week of the band above: 243 companies, number 4 of the last 26 weeks. If that week was a peak anyway, buying together is less special than it looks.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zlatko Rihter | CEO / chair | 1 | — | 104.8k SEK | 2026-06-12 | +44.6% | fewer than 5 completed |
| christer Fåhraeus | Board member | 2 | — | 16.0M SEK | 2026-06-08 | +55.6% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Karl Adam Peter Morell | Board member | 1 | — | 1.3M SEK | 2026-06-08 | +55.6% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Lars Gunnar Brun Hansen | Board member | 1 | — | 39.9k SEK | 2026-06-09 | +58.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 135.34 SEK a share on average (13 purchase lines, 6 buyers, 2026-02-05 – 2026-06-12). The close on 2026-11-04 was 47.6% above that price.
The latest purchase (2026-06-12) was at 137.88 SEK; the close was 44.9% above that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Buying size vs market trading
0.00% · of estimated traded value in the same period
2026-10-08 – 2026-11-04 · 20 recorded trading sessions
- Disclosed qualifying purchases
- 0 SEK
- Estimated market traded value
- 204,344,225 SEK
Market-data coverage: 515 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-04 · Ratio status: Available
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Jun 12 · Zlatko Rihter · Styrelseordförande104,789 SEK · 1.70%6,147,387 SEK ADTV
- Jun 09 · Lars Gunnar Brun Hansen · Arbetstagarrepresentant i styrelsen eller arbetstagarsuppleant39,878 SEK · 0.65%6,123,451 SEK ADTV
- Jun 09 · christer Fåhraeus · Styrelseledamot4,210,800 SEK · 68.77%6,123,451 SEK ADTV
- Jun 08 · Karl Adam Peter Morell · Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan1,270,000 SEK · 21.57%5,888,067 SEK ADTV
- Jun 08 · christer Fåhraeus · Styrelseledamot11,771,800 SEK · 199.93%5,888,067 SEK ADTV
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 4.6% (36 / 785 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #12 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- +0.4 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- History building
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − OMX Stockholm 30 return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +13.4% | +13.4% | +13.4% |
| 20D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +3.2% | +3.2% | +3.2% |
| 60D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +23.1% | +23.1% | +23.1% |
| 120D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +11.5% | +11.5% | +11.5% |
| 20D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +2.2% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| 60D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +23.3% | +23.3% | +23.3% |
| 120D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 42.7%
- Beta
- 0.92
- Avg daily volume
- SEK 7.2M
- 20-session drawdown
- -2.7%
- 60-session drawdown
- -8.2%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 3.1×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- SEK 4.1B
- Market cap (EUR ref.)
- €371.3M
- P/E
- 31.6×
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- $723.2M
- Net income
- $140.7M
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- $815.7M
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- 17.5%
- ROE
- 15.1%
- Industry
- Medical Devices
Prices to 04 Nov 2026: price cache (yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 27 Oct 2026: Market cap, P/E, Profit margin, ROE, Beta, Industry. From the company's annual report ↗, fiscal year ended 31 Dec 2024: Revenue, Net income, Equity. ECB EUR reference rate dated 2026-11-05; it is not a trade-date conversion. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
- Dividend yield
- 1.4%at SEK 195.60
- Last 12 months
- SEK 2.75per share
- Payout ratio
- 48%of 12-month earnings
- Latest ex-dividend
- 2026-04-29SEK 2.75
- Frequency
- Annual
- Dividend growth
- +7.7%a year, 2022–2025
- By year
By year
| Year | Payments | Cash per share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 (so far) | 1 | SEK 2.75 |
| 2025 | 1 | SEK 2.50 |
| 2024 | 1 | SEK 2.25 |
| 2023 | 1 | SEK 2.25 |
| 2022 | 1 | SEK 2.00 |
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Disclosed net short positions
The Finansinspektionen register, read 06 Nov 2026, publishes no net short position of 0.5% or more in this issuer. Positions below 0.5% are never published, so this is not evidence that nobody is short.
Short-position disclosures are external context; they do not affect the insider score, ranking, or filing eligibility.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: €1.3M net bought · buyers: 4 · last 2026-06-12
Short sellers
- Published short, 6 months
Nothing at or above the publication threshold is on the Finansinspektionen register (read 2026-11-06).
Moves by named holders, last 12 months
1 first published · 1 raised · 1 cut · 1 under 0.5% or no longer listed
| Date | Holder | Published position | What happened |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.59% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-07-30 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.60% → 0.59% | cut |
| 2026-06-26 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.50% → 0.60% | raised |
| 2026-06-15 | Citadel Advisors LLC | — → 0.50% | first published |
A move is a change in what a holder published. Positions under 0.5% are not published, so a holder under that line can trade without any notice; "notified under 0.5%" does not say whether the position was closed or only cut.
Source: Finansinspektionen, read 2026-11-06. Where holders are named, only positions of 0.5% of issued capital or more are published, so these are lower bounds and a change is a change in what was published. Context only; not part of the score. All companies where insiders buy and short sellers hold positions →
Swedish mutual funds
- Held on 2026-06-30
- SEK 578.9M33 funds · 13 fund companies
- Shares held, change on the quarter
- +2.7%since 2026-03-31
- Change on the year
- +4.2%since 2025-06-30
- Fund companies
- 10 added · 1 cut
Largest holders: SEB Funds AB SEK 128.7M (+0.2%); AMF Fonder AB SEK 109.5M (+25.8%); Case Kapitalförvaltning AB SEK 95.4M (+0.0%)
Swedish funds' holding changed little in the quarter.
Source: Finansinspektionen, holdings of Swedish UCITS funds on 2026-06-30, published about three months later; special funds are not published. The direction is read from the number of shares held, so a price move is not counted as buying. The fund quarter and the insiders' purchases (last 2026-06-12) are different periods.
Latest news
No news has been captured for this company.
Regulatory filings
The filing records held for this company carry no link to the original notice.
Search FI register ↗ · Search the Swedish regulator's register by issuer and trade date; this is a register link, not a direct notice URL.
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
13 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 13 transaction line(s)
Unfold all 10 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-08 | 2026-06-10 | christer Fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 127.4 SEK | SEK | 62000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-06-08 | 2026-06-10 | christer Fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 129.1 SEK | SEK | 30000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-06-08 | 2026-06-08 | Karl Adam Peter Morell | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 127.0 SEK | SEK | 10000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-28 | Christer fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 122.78 SEK | SEK | 20000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-28 | Christer fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 123.11 SEK | SEK | 20000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-28 | Christer fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 126.8 SEK | SEK | 230000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-03-10 | 2026-03-10 | Christer fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 155.99 SEK | SEK | 44491.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-03-09 | 2026-03-10 | Christer fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 154.06 SEK | SEK | 20509.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-02-16 | 2026-02-16 | Emil Hjalmarsson | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 149.629 SEK | SEK | 1400.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-02-05 | 2026-02-06 | Christer fåhraeus | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 156.9 SEK | SEK | 100000.0 | Search FI register |
Showing 13 of 13 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
View 2 other transaction(s)
Showing 2 of 2 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 46
- First snapshot
- 2026-08-26
Only scores captured when the scoring run completed are compared. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Decomposition across the five score factors between comparable snapshots; historical scores are not recalculated.
- Amount bought-0.2 pts
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 68.7
- 69.1
- 69.0
- 69.0
- 68.8
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 68.7 |
| 2026-08-27 | 68.7 |
| 2026-08-28 | 68.6 |
| 2026-08-31 | 68.6 |
| 2026-09-01 | 68.6 |
| 2026-09-02 | 68.6 |
| 2026-09-03 | 68.6 |
| 2026-09-04 | 68.6 |
| 2026-09-07 | 69.1 |
| 2026-09-08 | 69.1 |
| 2026-09-09 | 69.1 |
| 2026-09-10 | 69.1 |
| 2026-09-11 | 69.1 |
| 2026-09-14 | 69.0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 69.0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 69.0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 69.0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 69.0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 69.0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-04 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-09 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-12 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-13 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-14 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-15 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-18 | 69.0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 69.1 |
| 2026-10-20 | 69.1 |
| 2026-10-21 | 69.1 |
| 2026-10-22 | 68.8 |
| 2026-10-23 | 68.8 |
| 2026-10-27 | 68.8 |
| 2026-10-28 | 68.8 |
| 2026-10-29 | 68.8 |
| 2026-11-03 | 68.8 |
| 2026-11-04 | 68.8 |
| 2026-11-05 | 68.8 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 0.912 | 22.8 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.050 | 1.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.000 | 0.0 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 1.000 | 10.0 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- CEVI.ST
- ISIN
- SE0000683484
- Sector
- Healthcare
- Industry
- Medical Devices
Company logos by Parqet