| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 10Developing evidence | 100.0% (10/10) | 50.0% (5/10) | -0.1% | +0.6% | -8.2% |
| 20D | 10Developing evidence | 100.0% (10/10) | 60.0% (6/10) | +2.7% | +3.0% | -12.8% |
| 60D | 10Developing evidence | 100.0% (10/10) | 50.0% (5/10) | +3.6% | +8.1% | -19.2% |
| 120D | 8Developing evidence | 100.0% (8/8) | 87.5% (7/8) | +16.3% | +6.8% | -58.1% |
COMPANY RESEARCH
Bonesupport Holding AB
BONEX.ST · Sweden · Healthcare · Medical Instruments & Supplies
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 44.2 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 1 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 30.1k EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-10-30 Publication date
- The available filings and prices do not support an additional observation; the source evidence remains below.
Price vs insider buying
BONEX.ST · SEK● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Since 2026-11-03, neither column has changed. All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
Independent evidence does not object: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (several insiders together, buyer's past purchases beat the benchmark); share price and trading, short sellers, company results were checked and none crosses a bear threshold. No data is held for: company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBullseveral insiders together, buyer's past purchases beat the benchmark Bearone buyer only, small purchases, latest purchase is old, usual level for this company2 checked, under the threshold · 2 missing
- Share price and trading3 checked, under the threshold
- Short sellers1 checked, under the threshold
- Company results1 checked, under the threshold · 1 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
- 4 insiders bought within 15 days (2026-07-16 to 2026-07-20). Several people reaching the same decision at the same time is hard to put down to one person's circumstances.Record: after 5,440 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- The 10 earlier purchases by Jens Viebke beat OMX Stockholm 30 by a median 3.6% over the following 60 trading days.
Bear case · discount it
- Only one insider bought. A single purchase can reflect that person's own finances rather than a view on the company.Record: after 4,900 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.0%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- Net purchases of €30k are <0.01% of the company's market value (€1.8bn): a visible sum, a small one against the business.
- The latest purchase was 162 days ago (2026-05-27). A reporting period has passed since, so what the buyers knew then may already be public.
- Buying at this level is normal here: 3 insiders bought in the previous 180 days and 1 in this one.Record: after 2,827 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −2.7%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.7%).
Evidence still missing
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin 19%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- European notifications have no field saying whether a purchase was pre-arranged; there is no counterpart to the US 10b5-1 box. None of the 15 purchase lines mentions a plan, but a bare “Förvärv” does not rule one out.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 7
- Bear0 of 1 buyer filed as a person closely associated with a manager. Counted for the bear side from half.
- BearNo insider sale is recorded in the same 180 days.
- BearThe share price changed +38% over six months (three months +41%, one month +39%). Counted for the bear side from a fall of 20%.
- BearOver three months the share price changed +41% and the median of 387 Healthcare companies changed −4.5%: ahead by 45 points. Counted for the bear side from 20 points behind.
- BearPublished net short positions add up to 0.69% of the share capital across 1 named holder. Counted for the bear side from 2%. On 2026-10-22 it was 5.86%: down 5.17 points since.
- BearProfit margin on the latest captured figures is 19%. Counted for the bear side when negative.
- BearAbout €13.6M of the stock changes hands on an average day. Counted for the bear side below €500k.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Björn OdlanderBoard member | 6 buy · 0 sell | 1.58m SEK | 2026-07-17 | View transactions · 6
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jens ViebkeBoard member | 3 buy · 0 sell | 825.1k SEK | 2026-07-16 | View transactions · 3
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lennart JohanssonCEO / chair | 2 buy · 0 sell | 786.2k SEK | 2026-07-16 | View transactions · 2
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Torbjörn SköldCEO / chair | 1 buy · 0 sell | 389.8k SEK | 2026-07-20 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Christine Elizabeth RankinBoard member | 2 buy · 0 sell | 132.1k SEK | 2026-08-26 | View transactions · 2
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Annelie Aava ViknerBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 39.0k SEK | 2026-08-28 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Michael DiefenbeckBoard member | 0 buy · 1 sell | No purchases | 2026-10-29 | View transactions · 1
|
INSIDER SIGNAL
6 insiders · 11 purchase events · €30k net purchases
Europe #927 · Sweden #211
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Few buyers · fewer than 4 different insiders
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: Board member; the most senior score lowest
- ⚠ The latest purchase was some time ago
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:Björn Odlander · 1.58m SEK
Purchases counted, before sales:3.75m SEK
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| Annelie Aava Vikner | 229.34 SEK | Aug 28, 2026 |
| Christine Elizabeth Rankin | 227.8 SEK | Aug 26, 2026 |
| Björn Odlander | 197.1–197.8 SEK | Jul 17, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 4 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-07-16 to 2026-07-20
- Current breadth input
- 0.300 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
Annelie Aava Vikner · 39k SEK · Price 229.34 SEK · Aug 28, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase counted
Christine Elizabeth Rankin · 7k SEK · Price 227.8 SEK · Aug 26, 2026 - 🟢 Large purchase counted
Björn Odlander · 790k SEK · Price 197.1–197.8 SEK · Jul 17, 2026 - 🟡 9 more purchase line(s) counted, from 9 filing(s)
- 🔴 1 other line(s) are not counted, as they are not purchases the insider chose to make; 0 have a price of zero
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 0 / 32
- Median disclosure lag
- 1 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 6 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
4 insiders bought within 5 days, 16 Jul to 20 Jul: 2 Board member, 2 CEO / chair. 2 more bought afterwards. The share closed at 206.60 on the first of those days and at 315.00 most recently (+52.5%). That week 183 companies across Europe disclosed insider purchases, an ordinary week (16 of the last 26).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
×A sale
A cross is one insider's sales on one day. People sell to pay tax, to cash in share awards or to hold less of one company, so a sale says less than a purchase does. When someone bought and sold on the same day, the cross sits beside the dot. The totals are under “Purchases against sales” below.
▮Purple band: several insiders bought within 15 days
The band marks the stretch with the most different buyers: at most 15 days long and at least two people. Here it is 16 Jul – 20 Jul, with 4 insiders. Only the strongest stretch is marked. Several people deciding the same thing is harder to explain by one person's private reasons, but insiders often buy together just after a closed period ends, so compare it with the grey weekly bars.
Blue line: this share's price, +35.1% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 233.20 on 2026-05-11 to 315.00 on 2026-11-04. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
Dashed line: the typical stock on the same exchange, −6.5%
Taken from the 738 other stocks on the same exchange that this site holds prices for. Each is measured from the first day of the window, and every day the middle one is drawn. It starts where the blue line starts, so the gap between the two is the difference: this share +35.1%, the typical one −6.5%, 41.6 points ahead. It is not an index and not a comparison within one industry.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases. The purple bar is the week of the band above: 183 companies, number 16 of the last 26 weeks. If that week was a peak anyway, buying together is less special than it looks.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennart Johansson | CEO / chair | 2 | — | 786.2k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +32.1% | 6 completed, median −0.7% against peers after 60 sessions |
| Torbjörn Sköld | CEO / chair | 1 | — | 389.8k SEK | 2026-07-20 | +58.1% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Christine Elizabeth Rankin | Board member | 2 | — | 132.1k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +32.1% | 5 completed, median +4.3% against peers after 60 sessions |
| Jens Viebke | Board member | 3 | — | 825.1k SEK | 2026-05-12 | +32.1% | 10 completed, median +3.6% against peers after 60 sessions |
| Björn Odlander | Board member | 2 | — | 1.6M SEK | 2026-07-16 | +52.5% | 5 completed, median +11.2% against peers after 60 sessions |
| Annelie Aava Vikner | Board member | 1 | — | 39.0k SEK | 2026-08-28 | +37.8% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Michael Diefenbeck | Board member | — | 1 | — | — | — | fewer than 5 completed |
Purchases against sales
Shares of the reported value of insider transactions in the 180-day window. Sales include disposals for tax, at option exercise or under a pre-set plan, which say little about an insider's view. The split describes what was disclosed; it is not a signal.
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 206.97 SEK a share on average (29 purchase lines, 7 buyers, 2025-11-05 – 2026-08-28). The close on 2026-11-04 was 52.2% above that price.
The latest purchase (2026-08-28) was at 229.34 SEK; the close was 37.4% above that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Buying size vs market trading
0.00% · of estimated traded value in the same period
2026-10-08 – 2026-11-04 · 20 recorded trading sessions
- Disclosed qualifying purchases
- 0 SEK
- Estimated market traded value
- 2,982,101,380 SEK
Market-data coverage: 508 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-04 · Ratio status: Available
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Aug 28 · Annelie Aava Vikner · Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan38,988 SEK · 0.09%45,183,466 SEK ADTV
- Aug 26 · Christine Elizabeth Rankin · Styrelseledamot6,834 SEK · 0.02%43,664,093 SEK ADTV
- Jul 20 · Torbjörn Sköld · Verkställande direktör (VD)389,805 SEK · 0.69%56,761,052 SEK ADTV
- Jul 17 · Björn Odlander · Styrelseledamot790,000 SEK · 1.40%56,310,596 SEK ADTV
- Jul 16 · Björn Odlander · Styrelseledamot790,000 SEK · 1.47%53,598,878 SEK ADTV
- Jul 16 · Jens Viebke · Styrelseledamot494,244 SEK · 0.92%53,598,878 SEK ADTV
- Jul 16 · Lennart Johansson · Styrelseordförande440,440 SEK · 0.82%53,598,878 SEK ADTV
- May 12 · Lennart Johansson · Styrelseordförande345,810 SEK · 0.48%72,728,682 SEK ADTV
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 4.6% (36 / 785 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #12 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- +0.4 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- History building
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − OMX Stockholm 30 return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 83.3% (5/6) | +2.8% | +2.7% | -4.0% |
| 20D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 33.3% (2/6) | -3.8% | +2.1% | -11.4% |
| 60D | 5Developing evidence | 100.0% (5/5) | 80.0% (4/5) | +4.3% | +10.8% | -15.3% |
| 120D | 5Developing evidence | 100.0% (5/5) | 60.0% (3/5) | +0.7% | -4.8% | -83.9% |
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 83.3% (5/6) | +3.3% | +2.7% | -0.6% |
| 20D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 50.0% (3/6) | -1.8% | -2.5% | -12.6% |
| 60D | 6Developing evidence | 100.0% (6/6) | 50.0% (3/6) | -0.7% | -4.6% | -28.2% |
| 120D | 5Developing evidence | 100.0% (5/5) | 80.0% (4/5) | +7.1% | -2.0% | -54.3% |
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 49.4%
- Beta
- 0.29
- Avg daily volume
- SEK 113.4M
- 20-session drawdown
- -8.2%
- 60-session drawdown
- -8.2%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 0.8×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- SEK 20.2B
- Market cap (EUR ref.)
- €1.8B
- P/E
- 76.3×
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- $898.7M
- Net income
- $133.8M
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- $727.5M
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- 19.4%
- ROE
- 29.7%
- Industry
- Medical Instruments & Supplies
Prices to 04 Nov 2026: price cache (yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 03 Nov 2026: Market cap, P/E, Profit margin, ROE, Beta, Industry. From the company's annual report ↗, fiscal year ended 31 Dec 2024: Revenue, Net income, Equity. ECB EUR reference rate dated 2026-11-05; it is not a trade-date conversion. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
No cash dividend in the last five years.
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Disclosed net short positions
- Sum of published positions
- 0.69%
- Named holders
- 1
- Latest position date
- 28 Oct 2026
| Holder | Net short, % of issued share capital | Position date | Notice age |
|---|---|---|---|
| D E Shaw Co LP | 0.69% | 28 Oct 2026 | Recent (90 days or less) |
Only positions of 0.5% or more are published, so the sum is a lower bound, not total short interest. Each row is the holder's latest notice, the notices have different dates, and the register still lists them all. A holder must notify every change of 0.1 points and a fall below 0.5%, so a row with an old date should mean the position has not moved since, but it can also be a notice that was never sent; whether it is still open is not confirmed. The age marks (recent, older, not updated for over a year) are this site's display rule, not a regulatory one. Source: Finansinspektionen · read 06 Nov 2026
Short-position disclosures are external context; they do not affect the insider score, ranking, or filing eligibility.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: €30.1k net bought · buyers: 1 · last 2026-05-27
Short sellers
- Sum of published positions
- 0.69%named holders: 1 · largest: D E Shaw Co LP 0.69%
- Change, about 4 weeks
- −5.54 ppfrom 6.23% on 2026-10-16
- Change, about 12 weeks
- −5.69 ppfrom 6.38% on 2026-08-21
- Published short, 6 months
- line: insiders' last purchase
Insiders bought while the published short positions shrank.
Moves by named holders, last 12 months
9 first published · 82 raised · 55 cut · 12 under 0.5% or no longer listed
| Date | Holder | Published position | What happened |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Brummer Multi-Strategy AB | 0.50% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-10-28 | D E Shaw Co LP | 0.79% → 0.69% | cut |
| 2026-10-28 | Brummer Multi-Strategy AB | — → 0.50% | first published |
| 2026-10-27 | Brummer Multi-Strategy AB | 1.09% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-10-26 | JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd | 0.69% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-10-26 | Brummer Multi-Strategy AB | 1.40% → 1.09% | cut |
| 2026-10-23 | Wellington Management International Limited | 0.55% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-10-23 | JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd | 0.90% → 0.69% | cut |
| 2026-10-23 | D E Shaw Co LP | 0.92% → 0.79% | cut |
| 2026-10-22 | Wellington Management International Limited | 0.81% → 0.55% | cut |
Earlier moves in these 12 months not listed: 148.
A move is a change in what a holder published. Positions under 0.5% are not published, so a holder under that line can trade without any notice; "notified under 0.5%" does not say whether the position was closed or only cut.
Source: Finansinspektionen, read 2026-11-06. Where holders are named, only positions of 0.5% of issued capital or more are published, so these are lower bounds and a change is a change in what was published. Context only; not part of the score. All companies where insiders buy and short sellers hold positions →
Swedish mutual funds
- Held on 2026-06-30
- SEK 3.6bn79 funds · 19 fund companies
- Shares held, change on the quarter
- +7.4%since 2026-03-31
- Change on the year
- +14.5%since 2025-06-30
- Fund companies
- 16 added · 2 cut
Largest holders: Swedbank Robur Fonder AB SEK 1.4bn (+8.7%); Handelsbanken Fonder AB SEK 594.1M (−4.2%); SEB Funds AB SEK 345.4M (+2.1%)
Swedish funds added to their holding in the quarter.
Source: Finansinspektionen, holdings of Swedish UCITS funds on 2026-06-30, published about three months later; special funds are not published. The direction is read from the number of shares held, so a price move is not counted as buying. The fund quarter and the insiders' purchases (last 2026-05-27) are different periods.
Latest news
No news has been captured for this company.
Regulatory filings
The filing records held for this company carry no link to the original notice.
Search FI register ↗ · Search the Swedish regulator's register by issuer and trade date; this is a register link, not a direct notice URL.
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
29 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 29 transaction line(s)
Unfold all 26 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | 2026-07-20 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.10 SEK | SEK | 1000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-17 | 2026-07-20 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.40 SEK | SEK | 1000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-17 | 2026-07-20 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.70 SEK | SEK | 1000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-17 | 2026-07-20 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.80 SEK | SEK | 1000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.10 SEK | SEK | 2000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.90 SEK | SEK | 2000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | Lennart Johansson | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 200.2 SEK | SEK | 2200.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-16 | Jens Viebke | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 194.737667455 SEK | SEK | 2538.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-27 | 2026-05-27 | Jens Viebke | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 236.768957346 SEK | SEK | 844.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Lennart Johansson | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 230.54 SEK | SEK | 1500.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | Christine Elizabeth Rankin | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 234.52 SEK | SEK | 534.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-12 | Jens Viebke | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 230.705633803 SEK | SEK | 568.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-03-09 | 2026-03-10 | Jens Viebke | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 195.527267081 SEK | SEK | 1610.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-02-26 | 2026-02-27 | Bjorn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 189.9165 SEK | SEK | 5000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-02-26 | 2026-02-27 | Bjorn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 191.99 SEK | SEK | 5000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-02-25 | 2026-02-27 | Bjorn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 186.3156 SEK | SEK | 3738.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-02-24 | 2026-02-24 | Jens Viebke | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 190.15 SEK | SEK | 1550.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-25 | 2025-11-26 | Jens Viebke | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 189.90 SEK | SEK | 1200.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-20 | 2025-11-20 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 195.90 SEK | SEK | 2000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025-11-20 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 198.43 SEK | SEK | 4000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025-11-20 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.39 SEK | SEK | 4000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | Bjorn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.94 SEK | SEK | 4000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | Bjorn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 198.26 SEK | SEK | 4000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | Bjorn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 197.98 SEK | SEK | 4000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-07 | 2025-11-07 | Lennart Johansson | Styrelseordförande | Förvärv | Aktie | 200.0 SEK | SEK | 5000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2025-11-05 | 2025-11-07 | Björn Odlander | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 209.36 SEK | SEK | 243711.0 | Search FI register |
Showing 29 of 29 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
View 3 other transaction(s)
Showing 3 of 3 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 46
- First snapshot
- 2026-08-26
Only scores captured when the scoring run completed are compared. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Decomposition across the five score factors between comparable snapshots; historical scores are not recalculated.
- Amount bought+0.1 pts
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 41.0
- 44.2
- 44.2
- 44.2
- 44.2
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 41.0 |
| 2026-08-27 | 41.0 |
| 2026-08-28 | 40.9 |
| 2026-08-31 | 40.9 |
| 2026-09-01 | 40.9 |
| 2026-09-02 | 40.9 |
| 2026-09-03 | 40.9 |
| 2026-09-04 | 40.9 |
| 2026-09-07 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-08 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-09 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-10 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-11 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-14 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-23 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-24 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-25 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-28 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-29 | 44.2 |
| 2026-09-30 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-01 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-02 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-04 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-05 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-06 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-07 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-08 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-09 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-12 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-13 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-14 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-15 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-16 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-18 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-19 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-20 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-21 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-22 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-23 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-27 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-28 | 44.2 |
| 2026-10-29 | 44.2 |
| 2026-11-03 | 44.2 |
| 2026-11-04 | 44.2 |
| 2026-11-05 | 44.2 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 0.300 | 10.5 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 0.669 | 16.7 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.350 | 7.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.000 | 0.0 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 1.000 | 10.0 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- BONEX.ST
- ISIN
- SE0009858152
- Sector
- Healthcare
- Industry
- Medical Instruments & Supplies
Company logos by Parqet