| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +0.8% | +3.1% | -2.4% |
| 20D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +3.3% | +2.7% | -0.5% |
| 60D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +9.8% | -1.5% | -26.9% |
| 120D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 100.0% (2/2) | +35.6% | +35.6% | +27.8% |
COMPANY RESEARCH
Volvo Car AB
VOLCAR-B.ST · NASDAQ STOCKHOLM AB · Sweden · Consumer Cyclical · Auto Manufacturers
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 65.4 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 5 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 599.6k EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-10-27 Publication date
- 5 reported buyers participated in qualifying purchases during the last 180 days.
- Håkan Samuelsson accounts for 63% of comparable reported purchase value; buyer breadth and value are different measures.
- The share price fell 47.8% over 180 days; inspect disclosure dates before interpreting the purchases.
Price vs insider buying
VOLCAR-B.ST · SEK● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Since 2026-11-03, neither column has changed. All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
The two kinds of evidence disagree: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (several insiders together, more buyers than usual here, senior executive buying, bought in the last two weeks), while share price and trading argue against (price down over six months, price trails its sector); company results argue against (loss-making). No data is held for: company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBullseveral insiders together, more buyers than usual here, senior executive buying, bought in the last two weeks Bearsmall purchases3 checked, under the threshold · 4 missing
- Share price and tradingBearprice down over six months, price trails its sector1 checked, under the threshold
- Short sellers1 checked, under the threshold
- Company resultsBearloss-making1 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
- 3 insiders bought on the same day (2026-07-17). Several people reaching the same decision at the same time is hard to put down to one person's circumstances.Record: after 5,440 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- No insider bought in the 180 days before this window; 5 have bought in it. The buying is new for this company, not a habit.Record: after 3,282 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −2.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.7%).
- The buyers include the CEO or chair, who sees more of the business than most filers. This site's score gives little or no credit for that: in its backtests purchases by senior executives did no better than other insiders' purchases.Record: after 8,812 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.1%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- The latest purchase is 13 days old (2026-10-23). The buying is current, not left over from an earlier quarter.
Bear case · discount it
- Insider purchases in the last 20 sessions equal 0.15% of the stock's traded value over those sessions: too small to register in the market.
- Company resultsThe company is loss-making on the latest captured figures: profit margin −0.21%, return on equity −3.4%.
- Share price and tradingThe share price is down 47% over six months (three months −41%, one month −17%) and stands 68% below its 52-week high. Insiders have bought into a fall the market has not reversed.Record (nearest stored case: price 20% or more below its prior 52-week high): after 11,069 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.1%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.6%).
- Share price and tradingOver three months the share price changed −41% and the median of 349 Consumer Cyclical companies changed −2.5%: 38 points behind. The market has marked this company down against its own sector.
Evidence still missing
- The latest purchase (2026-10-23) falls within 30 days before the next scheduled results (2026-10-23), normally a closed period. Either the dealing was cleared as an exception or the results date is wrong; the filing and the financial calendar show which.
- No buyer here has 5 or more completed earlier purchases on record, so there is no track record to weigh.
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin −0.21%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- European notifications have no field saying whether a purchase was pre-arranged; there is no counterpart to the US 10b5-1 box. None of the 10 purchase lines mentions a plan, but a bare “Förvärv” does not rule one out.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 5, 1 close to it
- BearThe largest buyer accounts for 63% of the value bought. Counted for the bear side from 80%. close to the threshold
- Bear0 of 5 buyers filed as a person closely associated with a manager. Counted for the bear side from half.
- BearNo insider sale is recorded in the same 180 days.
- BearPublished net short positions add up to 0.92% of the share capital across 1 named holder. Counted for the bear side from 2%. On 2026-10-22 it was 2.06%: down 1.14 points since.
- BearAbout €11.2M of the stock changes hands on an average day. Counted for the bear side below €500k.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Håkan SamuelssonCEO / chair | 2 buy · 0 sell | 4.15m SEK | 2026-10-23 | View transactions · 2
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pieter NotaBoard member | 2 buy · 0 sell | 1.46m SEK | 2026-10-23 | View transactions · 2
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fredrik HanssonCFO | 1 buy · 0 sell | 485.7k SEK | 2026-07-17 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Erik SeverinsonBoard member | 1 buy · 0 sell | 290.8k SEK | 2026-07-17 | View transactions · 1
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yanhang HuBoard member | 4 buy · 0 sell | 199.8k SEK | 2026-10-23 | View transactions · 4
|
INSIDER SIGNAL
5 insiders · 7 purchase events · €600k net purchases
Europe #150 · Sweden #40
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: CEO / chair; the most senior score lowest
- ⚠ The latest purchase was some time ago
- ✓ Many buyers · 4 or more different insiders
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:Håkan Samuelsson · 4.15m SEK
Purchases counted, before sales:6.59m SEK
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| Håkan Samuelsson | 10.615 SEK | Oct 23, 2026 |
| Pieter Nota | 10.29 SEK | Oct 23, 2026 |
| Pieter Nota | 19.6 SEK | Aug 12, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 3 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-07-17 to 2026-07-17
- Current breadth input
- 0.850 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
Håkan Samuelsson · 3.18m SEK · Price 10.615 SEK · Oct 23, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase counted
Pieter Nota · 226k SEK · Price 10.29 SEK · Oct 23, 2026 - 🟢 Large purchase counted
Pieter Nota · 1.23m SEK · Price 19.6 SEK · Aug 12, 2026 - 🟡 7 more purchase line(s) counted, from 7 filing(s)
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 0 / 10
- Median disclosure lag
- 4 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 9 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
3 insiders bought on the same day, 17 Jul: 1 Board member, 1 CFO, 1 CEO / chair. 1 of them bought again later. 2 more bought afterwards. The share closed at 18.87 that day and at 11.73 most recently (−37.8%). That week 183 companies across Europe disclosed insider purchases, an ordinary week (16 of the last 26).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
▮Purple band: several insiders bought within 15 days
The band marks the stretch with the most different buyers: at most 15 days long and at least two people. Here it is 17 Jul, with 3 insiders. Only the strongest stretch is marked. Several people deciding the same thing is harder to explain by one person's private reasons, but insiders often buy together just after a closed period ends, so compare it with the grey weekly bars.
Blue line: this share's price, −47.8% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 22.45 on 2026-05-11 to 11.73 on 2026-11-04. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
Dashed line: the typical stock on the same exchange, −6.5%
Taken from the 738 other stocks on the same exchange that this site holds prices for. Each is measured from the first day of the window, and every day the middle one is drawn. It starts where the blue line starts, so the gap between the two is the difference: this share −47.8%, the typical one −6.5%, 41.3 points behind. It is not an index and not a comparison within one industry.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases. The purple bar is the week of the band above: 183 companies, number 16 of the last 26 weeks. If that week was a peak anyway, buying together is less special than it looks.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrik Hansson | CFO | 1 | — | 485.7k SEK | 2026-07-17 | −37.8% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Håkan Samuelsson | CEO / chair | 2 | — | 4.1M SEK | 2026-07-17 | −37.8% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Erik Severinson | Board member | 1 | — | 290.8k SEK | 2026-07-17 | −37.8% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Pieter Nota | Board member | 2 | — | 1.5M SEK | 2026-08-12 | −40.2% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Yanhang Hu | Board member | 1 | — | 199.8k SEK | 2026-10-23 | +9.7% | fewer than 5 completed |
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 11.99 SEK a share on average (7 purchase lines, 3 buyers, 2026-08-12 – 2026-10-23). The close on 2026-11-04 was 2.2% below that price.
The latest purchase (2026-10-23) was at 10.59 SEK; the close was 10.8% above that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Buying size vs market trading
0.15% · of estimated traded value in the same period
2026-10-08 – 2026-11-04 · 20 recorded trading sessions
- Disclosed qualifying purchases
- 3,610,704 SEK
- Estimated market traded value
- 2,463,212,028 SEK
Market-data coverage: 518 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-04 · Ratio status: Available
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Oct 23 · Håkan Samuelsson · Verkställande direktör (VD)3,184,500 SEK · 3.16%100,848,698 SEK ADTV
- Oct 23 · Pieter Nota · Styrelseledamot226,380 SEK · 0.22%100,848,698 SEK ADTV
- Oct 23 · Yanhang Hu · Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan199,824 SEK · 0.20%100,848,698 SEK ADTV
- Aug 12 · Pieter Nota · Styrelseledamot1,234,800 SEK · 1.41%87,332,951 SEK ADTV
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 8.2% (41 / 503 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #7 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- -0.6 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- -3.7 pp · vs 2026-10-06 (30d)
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − OMX Stockholm 30 return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +1.0% | +2.5% | -2.4% |
| 20D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 50.0% (1/2) | +3.2% | +3.2% | -0.5% |
| 60D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 50.0% (1/2) | -6.2% | -6.2% | -26.9% |
| 120D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +24.0% | +24.0% | +24.0% |
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 50.0% (1/2) | +1.7% | +1.7% | -3.9% |
| 20D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 0.0% (0/2) | -3.4% | -3.4% | -3.4% |
| 60D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 50.0% (1/2) | -15.0% | -15.0% | -30.2% |
| 120D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +66.7% | +66.7% | +66.7% |
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 58.2%
- Beta
- 1.05
- Avg daily volume
- SEK 87.5M
- 20-session drawdown
- -28.5%
- 60-session drawdown
- -46.3%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 1.1×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- SEK 32.3B
- Market cap (EUR ref.)
- €2.9B
- P/E
- —
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- $400.2B
- Net income
- $15.4B
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- $137.5B
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- -0.2%
- ROE
- -3.4%
- Industry
- Auto Manufacturers
Prices to 04 Nov 2026: price cache (yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 27 Oct 2026: Market cap, Profit margin, ROE, Beta, Industry. From the company's annual report ↗, fiscal year ended 31 Dec 2024: Revenue, Net income, Equity. ECB EUR reference rate dated 2026-11-05; it is not a trade-date conversion. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
No cash dividend in the last five years.
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Disclosed net short positions
- Sum of published positions
- 0.92%
- Named holders
- 1
- Latest position date
- 27 Oct 2026
| Holder | Net short, % of issued share capital | Position date | Notice age |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | 0.92% | 27 Oct 2026 | Recent (90 days or less) |
Only positions of 0.5% or more are published, so the sum is a lower bound, not total short interest. Each row is the holder's latest notice, the notices have different dates, and the register still lists them all. A holder must notify every change of 0.1 points and a fall below 0.5%, so a row with an old date should mean the position has not moved since, but it can also be a notice that was never sent; whether it is still open is not confirmed. The age marks (recent, older, not updated for over a year) are this site's display rule, not a regulatory one. Source: Finansinspektionen · read 06 Nov 2026
Short-position disclosures are external context; they do not affect the insider score, ranking, or filing eligibility.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: €599.6k net bought · buyers: 5 · last 2026-10-23
Short sellers
- Sum of published positions
- 0.92%named holders: 1 · largest: BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited 0.92%
- Change, about 4 weeks
- −1.14 ppfrom 2.06% on 2026-10-16
- Change, about 12 weeks
- −0.65 ppfrom 1.57% on 2026-08-21
- Published short, 6 months
- line: insiders' last purchase
Insiders bought while the published short positions shrank.
Moves by named holders, last 12 months
2 first published · 8 raised · 13 cut · 2 under 0.5% or no longer listed
| Date | Holder | Published position | What happened |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 0.59% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-10-30 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 0.69% → 0.59% | cut |
| 2026-10-27 | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | 0.83% → 0.92% | raised |
| 2026-10-23 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 0.81% → 0.69% | cut |
| 2026-10-23 | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | 0.72% → 0.83% | raised |
| 2026-10-23 | AKO Capital LLP | 0.53% → under 0.5% | notified under 0.5% |
| 2026-10-02 | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | 0.69% → 0.72% | raised |
| 2026-10-01 | AKO Capital LLP | 0.61% → 0.53% | cut |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited | 0.76% → 0.69% | cut |
| 2026-09-11 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 0.73% → 0.81% | raised |
Earlier moves in these 12 months not listed: 15.
A move is a change in what a holder published. Positions under 0.5% are not published, so a holder under that line can trade without any notice; "notified under 0.5%" does not say whether the position was closed or only cut.
Source: Finansinspektionen, read 2026-11-06. Where holders are named, only positions of 0.5% of issued capital or more are published, so these are lower bounds and a change is a change in what was published. Context only; not part of the score. All companies where insiders buy and short sellers hold positions →
Swedish mutual funds
- Held on 2026-06-30
- SEK 2.1bn80 funds · 15 fund companies
- Shares held, change on the quarter
- +14.9%since 2026-03-31
- Change on the year
- −3.4%since 2025-06-30
- Fund companies
- 9 added · 5 cut
Largest holders: SEB Funds AB SEK 404.5M (+3.1%); AMF Fonder AB SEK 393.7M (+0.0%); Handelsbanken Fonder AB SEK 376.0M (+10.6%)
Swedish funds added to their holding in the quarter.
Source: Finansinspektionen, holdings of Swedish UCITS funds on 2026-06-30, published about three months later; special funds are not published. The direction is read from the number of shares held, so a price move is not counted as buying. The fund quarter and the insiders' purchases (last 2026-10-23) are different periods.
Latest news
No news has been captured for this company.
Regulatory filings
The filing records held for this company carry no link to the original notice.
Search FI register ↗ · Search the Swedish regulator's register by issuer and trade date; this is a register link, not a direct notice URL.
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
10 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 10 transaction line(s)
Unfold all 7 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | 2026-10-27 | Yanhang Hu | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 10.50 SEK | SEK | 4760.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-10-23 | 2026-10-27 | Yanhang Hu | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 10.555 SEK | SEK | 4730.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-10-23 | 2026-10-26 | Pieter Nota | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 10.29 SEK | SEK | 22000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-13 | Pieter Nota | Styrelseledamot | Förvärv | Aktie | 19.60 SEK | SEK | 63000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-17 | 2026-07-21 | Erik Severinson | Annan medlem i bolagets administrations-, lednings- eller kontrollorgan | Förvärv | Aktie | 19.0 SEK | SEK | 15306.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-17 | 2026-07-17 | Håkan Samuelsson | Verkställande direktör (VD) | Förvärv | Aktie | 19.295 SEK | SEK | 50000.0 | Search FI register |
| 2026-07-17 | 2026-07-17 | Fredrik Hansson | Ekonomichef/finanschef/finansdirektör | Förvärv | Aktie | 19.4266 SEK | SEK | 25000.0 | Search FI register |
Showing 10 of 10 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
The underlying filing feed is unavailable in this snapshot; this is not a claim that no filings exist.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 46
- First snapshot
- 2026-08-26
Only scores captured when the scoring run completed are compared. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Decomposition across the five score factors between comparable snapshots; historical scores are not recalculated.
- Amount bought+1.3 pts
- How recent+3.8 pts
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 60.9
- 61.3
- 60.3
- 60.1
- 65.4
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 60.9 |
| 2026-08-27 | 60.9 |
| 2026-08-28 | 63.3 |
| 2026-08-31 | 62.7 |
| 2026-09-01 | 62.5 |
| 2026-09-02 | 62.3 |
| 2026-09-03 | 62.2 |
| 2026-09-04 | 62.0 |
| 2026-09-07 | 61.6 |
| 2026-09-08 | 61.5 |
| 2026-09-09 | 61.4 |
| 2026-09-10 | 61.3 |
| 2026-09-11 | 61.2 |
| 2026-09-14 | 61.0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 60.5 |
| 2026-09-24 | 60.5 |
| 2026-09-25 | 60.5 |
| 2026-09-28 | 60.4 |
| 2026-09-29 | 60.3 |
| 2026-09-30 | 60.3 |
| 2026-10-01 | 60.3 |
| 2026-10-02 | 60.3 |
| 2026-10-03 | 60.3 |
| 2026-10-04 | 60.3 |
| 2026-10-05 | 60.2 |
| 2026-10-06 | 60.2 |
| 2026-10-07 | 60.2 |
| 2026-10-08 | 60.2 |
| 2026-10-09 | 60.2 |
| 2026-10-12 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-13 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-14 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-15 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-16 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-18 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-19 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-20 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-21 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-22 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-23 | 60.1 |
| 2026-10-27 | 68.9 |
| 2026-10-28 | 68.4 |
| 2026-10-29 | 67.9 |
| 2026-11-03 | 66.0 |
| 2026-11-04 | 65.7 |
| 2026-11-05 | 65.4 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 0.850 | 29.8 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 0.863 | 21.6 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.000 | 0.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.406 | 4.1 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 1.000 | 10.0 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- VOLCAR-B.ST
- ISIN
- SE0021628898
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- Industry
- Auto Manufacturers
Company logos by Parqet