Stock Trading Canary

Built: 2026-10-19T16:12:28+00:00 · 中文

STORIES · EUROPE

How long disclosure takes

Business days between an insider's purchase and the day it was made public, against the 5 business days the rules allow.

All storiesUnited States storiesHome
CountryPurchasesMedian business daysWithin 5 daysLater than 5 days
Belgium1,546284.7%15.3%
Spain1,682292.7%7.3%
France5,693293.1%6.9%
Austria40195.0%5.0%
Italy117196.6%3.4%
Poland258196.9%3.1%
Germany2,852197.3%2.7%
Sweden13,309197.6%2.4%
Denmark214198.6%1.4%
United Kingdom8,673098.8%1.2%
Finland952198.8%1.2%
Norway1,256099.8%0.2%
Switzerland2,156one date only——
Netherlands1,350one date only——
All40,098196.8%3.2%

Most recent purchases made public after more than 5 business days

CompanyCountryTradedMade publicBusiness days
TSK ELECTRONICA Y ELECTRICIDAD, S.A.Spain2026-05-142026-10-17112
VAN DE VELDEBelgium2026-10-062026-10-168
HERIGEFrance2026-06-182026-10-1585
Bawat Water Technologies ABSweden2026-10-072026-10-156
IZERTIS, S.A.Spain2026-10-012026-10-149
Franchise Brands PLCUnited Kingdom2026-10-022026-10-148
LINGOTES ESPECIALES, S.A.Spain2026-10-062026-10-146
EUROMEDIS GROUPEFrance2026-05-212026-10-13103
Solid State plcUnited Kingdom2026-09-292026-10-129
BNP PARIBASFrance2026-09-242026-10-079
XIORBelgium2026-09-282026-10-077
ORANGEFrance2026-09-292026-10-076
LINGOTES ESPECIALES, S.A.Spain2026-09-282026-10-066
VEOLIA ENVIRONNEMENTFrance2026-09-152026-10-0112
DECEUNINCKBelgium2026-08-282026-09-3023
QUADIENT S.A.France2026-06-172026-09-2974
WINAMP GROUPBelgium2026-09-082026-09-2814
OncoZenge ABSweden2026-09-182026-09-266
LOUIS HACHETTE GROUP S.A.France2026-03-232026-09-24133
Jardine Matheson Holdings LimitedUnited Kingdom2026-09-102026-09-239
LDCFrance2026-09-152026-09-236
BUREAU VERITASFrance2026-08-022026-09-2236
TOTALENERGIES SEFrance2026-09-042026-09-2212
BEKAERTBelgium2026-09-092026-09-229
Katalysen Ventures AB (publ)Sweden2026-09-142026-09-226

Dates are the ones stated in the filing. Where a filing gave no separate trade date, most sources repeat the publication date, so same-day figures are overstated and the share that took longer is a lower bound. Gaps under zero or over 250 business days are treated as date errors and left out. A late filing can have an ordinary cause, such as a correction of an earlier notice.