Stock Trading Canary

Built: 2026-10-19T16:12:28+00:00 · 中文

STORIES · EUROPE

Where the buying is

Number of companies with disclosed insider purchases in the last 30 days, and the change from the 30 days before.

All storiesUnited States storiesHome
CountryCompanies, last 30 days30 days beforeChange
United Kingdom171109+62
Sweden162265-103
France6038+22
Germany4246-4
Switzerland2532-7
Norway2154-33
Poland1716+1
Spain1619-3
Italy148+6
Belgium1314-1
Netherlands108+2
Finland918-9
Austria35-2
Denmark011-11
CountrySector unavailableIndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyConsumer CyclicalFinancial ServicesCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsClosed-End FundsConsumer DefensiveReal EstateUtilitiesEnergy
United Kingdom47121011171789197725
Sweden8719151266641411
France139647273351
Germany101314252212
Switzerland103312321
Norway91112232
Poland841211
Spain531121111
Italy64121
Belgium81121
Netherlands6121
Finland321111
Austria111

A company counts once per period, however many purchases were disclosed. Darker cells hold more companies.