Stock Trading Canary

Built: 2026-10-19T16:12:28+00:00 · 中文

STORIES · EUROPE

Insider track records

How purchases by each insider turned out over the following 60 trading sessions, against a benchmark. Insiders with at least 5 matured purchases.

All storiesUnited States storiesHome

496 of 1,340 insiders with 5+ matured purchases beat the benchmark more than half the time (37.0%). With records this short, luck alone produces both ends of this list.

Highest share of purchases that beat the benchmark

InsiderLatest companyMatured purchasesBeat benchmarkMedian vs benchmarkWorst
Jacob StenbergVetted Assets AB (publ)6100.0%+128.6%+37.6%
Dilxwax AcarFIT GROUP AG5100.0%+127.5%+99.9%
Robert CarlénChargePanel AB7100.0%+93.2%+93.2%
JUDOR Investissements Société par actions simplifiée personne morale liée à Judith MilgromSMCP25100.0%+58.8%+26.3%
SIVAN Société par actions simplifiée personne morale liée à Evelyne ChétriteSMCP25100.0%+58.8%+26.3%
TALIA Société civile personne morale liée à Ilan ChétriteSMCP27100.0%+55.5%+26.3%
NICE AND GREEN personne morale liée à Benoit VillersAMOEBA10100.0%+41.8%+26.3%
Charles DorfmanEveryman Media Group plc8100.0%+40.7%+10.3%
Magne JordangerInify Laboratories AB (publ)6100.0%+38.9%+4.7%
Jacob WendelSweden BuyersClub AB6100.0%+38.2%+18.8%
Diede van den OudenTONNER DRONES20100.0%+34.3%+1.4%
Indian Continent Investment LimitedAirtel Africa plc8100.0%+33.2%+29.3%
Markus JönssonI-Tech AB5100.0%+33.2%+8.2%
Sunaina Sinha HaldeaSFC Energy AG6100.0%+30.8%+30.1%
Mark WilhelmsNORMA Group SE7100.0%+29.7%+22.9%
Bettina OrloppCommerzbank Aktiengesellschaft5100.0%+29.0%+6.1%
Michael KotzbauerCommerzbank Aktiengesellschaft5100.0%+29.0%+6.1%
Sabine MlnarskyCommerzbank Aktiengesellschaft5100.0%+29.0%+6.1%
Dietmar LeyBasler AG7100.0%+27.7%+7.0%
FLAMBOYANTS CONSULTING LTDCAPITAL B5100.0%+24.4%+20.2%
CÉSAR GONZÁLEZ-BUENO MAYER-WITTGENSTEINBANCO DE SABADELL, S.A.5100.0%+22.2%+3.5%
Seth David JohanssonBIMobject AB5100.0%+21.8%+10.0%
HDL DEVELOPMENT Société par actions simplifiée personne morale liée à Dominique LOUISASSYSTEM26100.0%+21.4%+8.6%
Johannes HUTHIMERYS9100.0%+18.7%+10.1%
Emil SteenhouwerJob Solution Sweden Holding AB (publ)15100.0%+17.9%+0.6%

Lowest share

InsiderLatest companyMatured purchasesBeat benchmarkMedian vs benchmarkWorst
Erika Kjellberg ErikssonQ-linea AB50.0%-79.4%-85.5%
Martin LitbornLifeclean International AB (publ)50.0%-54.7%-54.7%
Kristian LundkvistQben Infra AB60.0%-52.6%-76.4%
Anders TryggIrisity AB (publ)60.0%-47.4%-49.2%
PBRM INDUSTRIES SAS personne morale liée à DIDIER BOURGINEAUGROS COSMETIC PACKAGING130.0%-44.0%-44.0%
Ulf HammarmyrGoodbye Kansas Group AB50.0%-43.4%-46.3%
Tommy HedbergNeola Medical AB60.0%-42.8%-42.8%
van den Ouden DMTME Pharma N.V.50.0%-42.3%-43.3%
Anders KumlinTessin Nordic Holding AB100.0%-42.2%-42.2%
Peter HambergBetsson AB60.0%-40.7%-40.7%
Anders BladhXSpray Pharma AB (publ)70.0%-39.5%-49.8%
Anders Lennart Bladh, RibbskottetXSpray Pharma AB (publ)50.0%-39.1%-47.5%
Christine LindXSpray Pharma AB (publ)100.0%-38.7%-56.7%
Patrik SandbergVo2 Cap Holding AB (publ)50.0%-36.9%-36.9%
Tomas AndréSonetel AB (publ)80.0%-34.9%-45.8%
Marie-Véronique LacazeWITBE60.0%-33.6%-33.8%
Özkan EgoQiiwi Games AB (publ)50.0%-32.3%-39.9%
KER VENTURES EURL SARL personne morale liée à FREDERIC CHESNAISCRYPTO BLOCKCHAIN INDUSTRIES, SA50.0%-31.2%-45.8%
Håkan HolmSeamless Distribution Systems AB50.0%-31.1%-31.1%
Peter PerssonChargePanel AB50.0%-30.2%-36.5%
Susanne OlaussonRedsense Medical AB publ60.0%-29.8%-30.8%
David ThompsonHilbert Group AB (publ)50.0%-29.7%-35.1%
Jonas LundbergSvenska Aerogel Holding AB (publ)50.0%-29.5%-46.9%
Paul ElliottActive Energy Group plc50.0%-27.6%-45.6%
Filip LundquistUmida Group AB (publ)60.0%-27.0%-44.8%

A purchase counts once it has 60 sessions of prices after it. "Beat benchmark" is the share of those purchases whose return exceeded the benchmark's over the same sessions. Past outcomes of a person's purchases do not predict their next one.