Stock Trading Canary

Built: 2026-10-19T16:12:28+00:00 · 中文

STORIES · UNITED STATES

Insider track records

How purchases by each insider turned out over the following 60 trading sessions, against a benchmark. Insiders with at least 5 matured purchases.

All storiesEurope storiesHome

120 of 314 insiders with 5+ matured purchases beat the benchmark more than half the time (38.2%). With records this short, luck alone produces both ends of this list.

Highest share of purchases that beat the benchmark

InsiderLatest companyMatured purchasesBeat benchmarkMedian vs benchmarkWorst
Casdin Capital, LLCGeneDx Holdings Corp.12100.0%+66.1%+63.6%
Casdin EliGeneDx Holdings Corp.12100.0%+66.1%+63.6%
Casdin Partners GP, LLCGeneDx Holdings Corp.12100.0%+66.1%+63.6%
Casdin Partners Master Fund, L.P.GeneDx Holdings Corp.12100.0%+66.1%+63.6%
Vitoc VladMAIA Biotechnology, Inc.6100.0%+56.6%+0.4%
Nair BalanLiberty Latin America Ltd.6100.0%+41.0%+2.0%
LEVY PAUL SContextLogic Holdings Inc.6100.0%+39.0%+27.6%
CERRONE GABRIELE MOKYO Pharma Ltd5100.0%+37.2%+11.0%
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.37100.0%+28.8%+13.0%
Kolchinsky PeterArtiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.36100.0%+28.8%+13.0%
RA Capital Healthcare Fund LPArtiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.36100.0%+28.8%+13.0%
Shah Rajeev M.Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.36100.0%+28.8%+13.0%
RA Capital Nexus Fund III, L.P.Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.19100.0%+28.8%+13.0%
Theodosopoulos NikosHercules Capital, Inc.5100.0%+27.8%+27.8%
Kliethermes Craig WRLI CORP5100.0%+26.1%+0.3%
MIGOYA CARLOS A.Millrose Properties, Inc.5100.0%+24.9%+1.8%
Tompkins Bonnie MMUNCY COLUMBIA FINANCIAL Corp5100.0%+21.0%+15.1%
COULTER JAMES GTPG Twin Brook Capital Income Fund6100.0%+19.2%+19.2%
TPG GP A, LLCTPG Twin Brook Capital Income Fund6100.0%+19.2%+19.2%
WINKELRIED JONTPG Twin Brook Capital Income Fund6100.0%+19.2%+19.2%
Williams Brenda R HMUNCY COLUMBIA FINANCIAL Corp5100.0%+15.8%+12.9%
Hilsheimer Lawrence A.Installed Building Products, Inc.11100.0%+15.6%+15.6%
Quinn William JINFINITY NATURAL RESOURCES, INC.5100.0%+15.1%+12.7%
Pierce StaciFIRST US BANCSHARES, INC.6100.0%+10.7%+5.7%
Yemin Ezra UziDelek Logistics Partners, LP7100.0%+8.1%+3.6%

Lowest share

InsiderLatest companyMatured purchasesBeat benchmarkMedian vs benchmarkWorst
Horne William B.Hyperscale Data, Inc.50.0%-76.4%-81.0%
Garg VishalBetter Home & Finance Holding Co70.0%-45.7%-51.5%
ROTH JAY WVenu Holding Corp50.0%-40.9%-49.1%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.Aditxt, Inc.120.0%-39.1%-39.1%
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND700.0%-39.1%-39.1%
Talwar HaritBetter Home & Finance Holding Co50.0%-38.7%-58.0%
STROME MARK EZivo Bioscience, Inc.60.0%-38.2%-38.2%
SWETS LARRY G JRGreenland Energy Co100.0%-34.8%-55.9%
Spencer VanceBetter Home & Finance Holding Co60.0%-31.1%-45.2%
Framework Ventures Management LLCBetter Home & Finance Holding Co60.0%-31.1%-45.2%
Framework Ventures IV L.P.Better Home & Finance Holding Co60.0%-31.1%-45.2%
Framework Ventures IV GP LLCBetter Home & Finance Holding Co60.0%-31.1%-45.2%
Framework Labs, Inc.Better Home & Finance Holding Co60.0%-31.1%-45.2%
Anderson Michael ErnestBetter Home & Finance Holding Co60.0%-31.1%-45.2%
NELSEN ROBERTKardigan, Inc.60.0%-28.6%-28.6%
GILLIS STEVENKardigan, Inc.60.0%-28.6%-28.6%
CRANDELL KEITHKardigan, Inc.60.0%-28.6%-28.6%
Burow KristinaKardigan, Inc.60.0%-28.6%-28.6%
Neville DanielAdvanced Flower Capital Inc.60.0%-26.6%-39.6%
Lopes Robert A. Jr.Alight, Inc. / Delaware60.0%-26.2%-63.9%
Zhida HongADDENTAX GROUP CORP.60.0%-23.8%-32.7%
Naugle Charles TravisSILVER BOW MINING CORP.50.0%-23.0%-42.9%
Baker Brothers Life Sciences LPKodiak Sciences Inc.70.0%-19.8%-29.9%
667, L.P.Kodiak Sciences Inc.70.0%-19.8%-29.9%
Baker Bros. Advisors (GP) LLCKodiak Sciences Inc.110.0%-19.8%-29.9%

A purchase counts once it has 60 sessions of prices after it. "Beat benchmark" is the share of those purchases whose return exceeded the benchmark's over the same sessions. Past outcomes of a person's purchases do not predict their next one.