| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 66.7% (2/3) | +3.0% | -0.4% | -7.5% |
| 20D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 50.0% (1/2) | -6.2% | -6.2% | -13.0% |
| 60D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 0.0% (0/2) | -16.0% | -16.0% | -22.0% |
| 120D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 50.0% (1/2) | -7.6% | -7.6% | -15.6% |
COMPANY RESEARCH
Lenzing AG
LNZ.VI · Germany · Consumer Cyclical · Textile Manufacturing
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 81.1 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 4 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 86.94m EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-10-27 Publication date
- 4 reported buyers participated in qualifying purchases during the last 180 days.
- Patrick Lackenbucher accounts for 86% of comparable reported purchase value; buyer breadth and value are different measures.
- The share price fell 52.1% over 180 days; inspect disclosure dates before interpreting the purchases.
Price vs insider buying
LNZ.VI · EUR● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Since 2026-11-03, neither column has changed. All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
The two kinds of evidence disagree: the purchases themselves carry bull lines (more buyers than usual here, large purchases, bought in the last two weeks), while share price and trading argue against (price down over six months, price trails its sector); company results argue against (loss-making).
- The insider purchases themselvesBullmore buyers than usual here, large purchases, bought in the last two weeks Bearvalue concentrated in one buyer2 checked, under the threshold · 3 missing
- Share price and tradingBearprice down over six months, price trails its sector1 checked, under the threshold
- Short sellers1 checked, under the threshold
- Company resultsBearloss-making1 missing
- Company actionsBearsubscription to new shares
Bull case · the buying is informative
- 4 insiders bought in the last 180 days against 1 in the 180 days before: more than this company's own recent norm.Record: after 3,282 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −2.5%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.7%).
- Net purchases of €86.9M equal 15% of the company's market value (€561.1M): large for the size of the business.
- The latest purchase is 13 days old (2026-10-23). The buying is current, not left over from an earlier quarter.
Bear case · discount it
- Company actions3 of 4 purchase lines are subscriptions to newly issued shares (“Erwerb: Erwerb von Aktien durch Ausübung vonBezugsrechten”), bought from the company at an issue price and not in the market. Insiders often take part to support a financing.
- Patrick Lackenbucher accounts for 86% of the value bought. The other 3 buyers add names more than money.Record: after 3,525 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.4%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.5%).
- Company resultsThe company is loss-making on the latest captured figures: profit margin −7.1%, return on equity −11%.
- Share price and tradingThe share price is down 52% over six months (three months −53%, one month −16%). Insiders have bought into a fall the market has not reversed.Record (nearest stored case: price 20% or more below its prior 52-week high): after 11,069 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.1%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−2.6%).
- Share price and tradingOver three months the share price changed −53% and the median of 349 Consumer Cyclical companies changed −2.5%: 50 points behind. The market has marked this company down against its own sector.
Evidence still missing
- The latest purchase (2026-10-23) falls within 30 days before the next scheduled results (2026-11-05), normally a closed period. Either the dealing was cleared as an exception or the results date is wrong; the filing and the financial calendar show which.
- No buyer here has 5 or more completed earlier purchases on record, so there is no track record to weigh.
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin −7.1%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 4
- BullAt most 1 insider bought within any 15 days. Counted for the bull side from 3.
- BearNo insider sale is recorded in the same 180 days.
- BearThe register of Bundesanzeiger shows no published net short position in this company. Positions under 0.5% are never published, so this does not show that nobody is short.
- BearAbout €3.3M of the stock changes hands on an average day. Counted for the bear side below €500k.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick LackenbucherSupervisory board | 1 buy · 0 sell | 75.16m EUR | 2026-10-23 | View transactions · 3
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Martin SeiterSupervisory board | 1 buy · 0 sell | 11.63m EUR | 2026-10-23 | View transactions · 4
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Georg KasperkovitzManagement board | 1 buy · 0 sell | 141.5k EUR | 2026-10-23 | View transactions · 3
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Christian SkilichManagement board | 1 buy · 0 sell | 14.8k EUR | 2026-10-23 | View transactions · 3 |
INSIDER SIGNAL
4 insiders · 4 purchase events · €86.94m net purchases
Europe #6 · Germany #4
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: Board member; the most senior score lowest
- ⚠ The latest purchase was some time ago
- ✓ Many buyers · 4 or more different insiders
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:Patrick Lackenbucher · 75.16m EUR
Purchases counted, before sales:86.94m EUR
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| Martin Seiter | 8.65 EUR | Oct 23, 2026 |
| Georg Kasperkovitz | 8.65 EUR | Oct 23, 2026 |
| Patrick Lackenbucher | 8.65 EUR | Oct 22, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 4 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-10-22 to 2026-10-23
- Current breadth input
- 1.000 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
Martin Seiter · 11.63m EUR · Price 8.65 EUR · Oct 23, 2026 - 🟢 Purchase by a manager or director
Georg Kasperkovitz · 142k EUR · Price 8.65 EUR · Oct 23, 2026 - 🟢 Large purchase counted
Patrick Lackenbucher · 75.16m EUR · Price 8.65 EUR · Oct 22, 2026 - 🟡 1 more purchase line(s) counted, from 1 filing(s)
- 🔴 9 other line(s) are not counted, as they are not purchases the insider chose to make; 0 have a price of zero
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 16 / 16
- Median disclosure lag
- 2 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 9 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
4 insiders bought within 2 days, 22 Oct to 23 Oct: 2 Supervisory board, 2 Management board. The share closed at 10.60 on the first of those days and at 11.48 most recently (+8.3%). That week 164 companies across Europe disclosed insider purchases, an ordinary week (22 of the last 26).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount. None of this company's filings in the window states an amount, so every dot is the same size.
▮Purple band: several insiders bought within 15 days
The band marks the stretch with the most different buyers: at most 15 days long and at least two people. Here it is 22 Oct – 23 Oct, with 4 insiders. Only the strongest stretch is marked. Several people deciding the same thing is harder to explain by one person's private reasons, but insiders often buy together just after a closed period ends, so compare it with the grey weekly bars.
Blue line: this share's price, −52.1% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 23.95 on 2026-05-11 to 11.48 on 2026-11-04. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases. The purple bar is the week of the band above: 164 companies, number 22 of the last 26 weeks. If that week was a peak anyway, buying together is less special than it looks.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Skilich | Management board | 1 | — | — | 2026-10-23 | +10.2% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Georg Kasperkovitz | Management board | 1 | — | — | 2026-10-23 | +10.2% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Patrick Lackenbucher | Supervisory board | 1 | — | — | 2026-10-22 | +8.3% | fewer than 5 completed |
| Martin Seiter | Supervisory board | 1 | — | — | 2026-10-23 | +10.2% | fewer than 5 completed |
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 8.65 EUR a share on average (4 purchase lines, 3 buyers, 2026-02-09 – 2026-10-23). The close on 2026-11-04 was 32.7% above that price.
The latest purchase (2026-10-23) was at 8.65 EUR; the close was 32.7% above that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Buying size vs market trading
129.62% · of estimated traded value in the same period
2026-10-07 – 2026-11-04 · 20 recorded trading sessions
- Disclosed qualifying purchases
- 86,802,516 EUR
- Estimated market traded value
- 66,966,463 EUR
Market-data coverage: 511 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-04 · Ratio status: Available
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Oct 23 · Christian Skilich · Vorstand b) Erstmeldung14,792 EUR · 0.82%1,798,960 EUR ADTV
- Oct 23 · Martin Seiter · Aufsichtsrat b) Erstmeldung11,627,131 EUR · 646.33%1,798,960 EUR ADTV
- Oct 22 · Patrick Lackenbucher · Aufsichtsrat b) Erstmeldung75,160,594 EUR · 4235.52%1,774,529 EUR ADTV
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 8.2% (41 / 503 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #7 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- -0.6 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- -3.7 pp · vs 2026-10-06 (30d)
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − DAX return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 100.0% (2/2) | +3.6% | +3.6% | +0.4% |
| 20D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +6.0% | +6.0% | +6.0% |
| 60D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 100.0% (1/1) | +14.4% | +14.4% | +14.4% |
| 120D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -1.6% | -1.6% | -1.6% |
| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 50.0% (1/2) | +0.7% | +0.7% | -1.6% |
| 20D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -1.1% | -1.1% | -1.1% |
| 60D | 1Small sample | 100.0% (1/1) | 0.0% (0/1) | -0.9% | -0.9% | -0.9% |
| 120D | 0No data | Awaiting maturity | — | — | — | — |
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 50.6%
- Beta
- 1.00
- Avg daily volume
- €1.7M
- 20-session drawdown
- -20.8%
- 60-session drawdown
- -58.7%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 1.1×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- €561.1M
- Market cap (EUR ref.)
- €561.1M
- P/E
- —
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- $2.6B
- Net income
- $-135.2M
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- $1.3B
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- -7.1%
- ROE
- -11.0%
- Industry
- Textile Manufacturing
Prices to 04 Nov 2026: price cache (Yahoo Chart/risk profile, yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 29 Oct 2026: Market cap, Profit margin, ROE, Beta, Industry. From the company's annual report ↗, fiscal year ended 31 Dec 2025: Revenue, Net income, Equity. ECB EUR reference rate dated 2026-11-05; it is not a trade-date conversion. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
- Last 12 months
- None in 12 months
- Payout ratio
- —loss-making
- Latest ex-dividend
- 2022-04-28€2.80
- By year
By year
| Year | Payments | Cash per share |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | €2.80 |
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Disclosed net short positions
The Bundesanzeiger register, read 06 Nov 2026, publishes no net short position of 0.5% or more in this issuer. Positions below 0.5% are never published, so this is not evidence that nobody is short.
Short-position disclosures are external context; they do not affect the insider score, ranking, or filing eligibility.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: €86.9M net bought · buyers: 4 · last 2026-10-23
Short sellers
Nothing at or above the publication threshold is on the Bundesanzeiger register (read 2026-11-06).
Moves by named holders, last 12 months
Bundesanzeiger publishes the positions as they stand, without history; moves are recorded here from 2026-10-19.
Source: Bundesanzeiger, read 2026-11-06. Where holders are named, only positions of 0.5% of issued capital or more are published, so these are lower bounds and a change is a change in what was published. Context only; not part of the score. All companies where insiders buy and short sellers hold positions →
Major holders (3% and above)
| Holder | Voting rights | Notified | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| a. Name: B&C Privatstiftung | 52.25% | 2024-08-23 | +0.00 pp |
| a. Name: Suzano Holding S.A. | 15.00% | 2024-06-11 | +15.00 pp |
| a. Name: The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. · bank or broker | 6.97% | 2022-04-11 | +0.00 pp |
| a. Name: NN Group N.V. | 6.27% | 2022-04-11 | +1.14 pp |
| Name City Country | 5.86% | 2026-10-23 | −46.39 pp |
| * Name: NN Group N.V. | 5.13% | 2021-03-09 | +1.11 pp |
| Bank of Montreal · bank or broker | 4.06% | 2020-01-28 | −0.07 pp |
| * Name: Impax Asset Management Group plc | 3.92% | 2021-03-01 | −0.10 pp |
Holders that notified a higher stake in the last 12 months: 0; a lower one: 1 (banks and brokers left out).
Source: OeKB. A holder must notify when its voting rights cross 4% (3% where the company's articles say so), 5%, 10% and further thresholds; between thresholds a holding can change without a notice, so a date can be old while the holding is not. Banks and brokers often hold shares to hedge clients' trades; the largest asset managers' stakes are mostly index money. Context only; not part of the score.
Latest news
News is reader context only; it does not change the score or inclusion.
Regulatory filings
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-27 · trade date 2026-10-23
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-27 · trade date 2026-10-23
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-23
Unfold all 16 filings
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-27 · trade date 2026-10-23
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-27 · trade date 2026-10-23
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-23
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-23
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-23 · trade date 2026-10-22
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-20 · trade date 2026-10-15
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-13 · trade date 2026-10-12
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-13 · trade date 2026-10-12
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-09 · trade date 2026-10-08
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-09 · trade date 2026-10-08
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-08 · trade date 2026-10-06
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-08 · trade date 2026-10-06
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-10-05 · trade date 2026-10-05
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-02-12 · trade date 2026-02-09
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-02-09 · trade date 2026-02-06
- Insider filing announcement · published 2026-02-06 · trade date 2026-02-04
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
5 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 5 transaction line(s)
Unfold all 2 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Reported value (local currency) | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | 2026-10-23 | Patrick Lackenbucher | Aufsichtsrat b) Erstmeldung | Erwerb: Erwerb von Aktien durch Ausübung vonBezugsrechten | Aktie | 8,65 EUR | EUR | 8689086 | — | Open filing |
| 2026-02-09 | 2026-02-12 | Christian Skilich | Vorstand b) Erstmeldung | Kauf | Aktie | 27,06 EUR | EUR | 1900 | — | Open filing |
Showing 5 of 5 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
View 11 other transaction(s)
Unfold all 8 remaining filing row(s)
| Transaction date | Published | Filer | Role | Transaction | Instrument | Price (local currency) | Quote currency | Volume | Reported value (local currency) | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | 2026-10-13 | Christian Skilich | Vorstand b) Erstmeldung | Erwerb: Ausübung Bezugsrechte | Anderes auf Aktie/Schuldtitel bez. FI | 2,06 EUR | EUR | 1710 | — | Open filing |
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-09 | Georg Kasperkovitz | Vorstand b) Erstmeldung | Bezugsrechte im Rahmen der Kapitalerhöhung | Anderes auf Aktie/Schuldtitel bez. FI | 0 EUR | EUR | 18180 | — | Open filing |
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-09 | Martin Seiter | Aufsichtsrat b) Erstmeldung | Erwerb: Erwerb von 6 Stück Bezugsrechten im Rahmen einer Barkapitalerhöhung | Anderes auf Aktie/Schuldtitel bez. FI | 1,55 EUR | EUR | 6 | — | Open filing |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-08 | Martin Seiter | Aufsichtsrat b) Erstmeldung | Gewährung von 1.493.524 Stück Bezugsrechten im Rahmen einer Barkapitalerhöhung | Anderes auf Aktie/Schuldtitel bez. FI | 0,0 EUR | EUR | 1493524 | — | Open filing |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-08 | Christian Skilich | Vorstand b) Erstmeldung | Gewährung von 1.710 Stück Bezugsrechten im Rahmen einer Barkapitalerhöhung | Anderes auf Aktie/Schuldtitel bez. FI | 0,0 EUR | EUR | 1710 | — | Open filing |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-05 | Patrick Lackenbucher | Aufsichtsrat b) Erstmeldung | Erwerb: Gewährung von 9.654.547 Stück Bezugsrechten im Rahmen einer Barkapitalerhöhung | Anderes auf Aktie/Schuldtitel bez. FI | 0 EUR | EUR | 9654547 | — | Open filing |
| 2026-02-06 | 2026-02-09 | Christian Skilich | Vorstand b) Erstmeldung | Verkauf | Aktie | 27,3 EUR | EUR | 1.0147 | 27,7 EUR | Open filing |
| 2026-02-04 | 2026-02-06 | Franz Gasselsberger | Aufsichtsrat b) Erstmeldung | Verkauf | Aktie | 26,5 EUR | EUR | 3845 | — | Open filing |
Showing 11 of 11 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 18
- First snapshot
- 2026-10-09
There is not yet a 30-calendar-day comparison; earlier scores are not reconstructed. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Less than 30 days of comparable history is available, so factor movement is not yet decomposed.
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 40.6
- 72.1
- 78.8
- 84.1
- 81.1
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 40.6 |
| 2026-10-12 | 38.9 |
| 2026-10-13 | 73.3 |
| 2026-10-14 | 72.7 |
| 2026-10-15 | 72.1 |
| 2026-10-16 | 71.5 |
| 2026-10-18 | 71.0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 70.1 |
| 2026-10-20 | 78.8 |
| 2026-10-21 | 78.3 |
| 2026-10-22 | 77.9 |
| 2026-10-23 | 87.0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 84.6 |
| 2026-10-28 | 84.1 |
| 2026-10-29 | 83.6 |
| 2026-11-03 | 81.7 |
| 2026-11-04 | 81.4 |
| 2026-11-05 | 81.1 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 1.000 | 25.0 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.350 | 7.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.406 | 4.1 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 1.000 | 10.0 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- LNZ.VI
- ISIN
- AT0000644505
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- Industry
- Textile Manufacturing
Company logos by Parqet