| Period | Completed events | Price coverage | Hit rate | Median excess return | Average excess return | Worst excess return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 33.3% (1/3) | -3.1% | -2.0% | -3.8% |
| 20D | 3Small sample | 100.0% (3/3) | 33.3% (1/3) | -7.4% | -3.8% | -8.2% |
| 60D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 0.0% (0/2) | -22.4% | -22.4% | -26.9% |
| 120D | 2Small sample | 100.0% (2/2) | 0.0% (0/2) | -26.0% | -26.0% | -30.0% |
COMPANY RESEARCH
Lifco B
LIFCO-B.ST · NASDAQ STOCKHOLM AB · Sweden · Industrials · Conglomerates
Insider Signal
Snapshot: 05 Nov 2026 · 180-day research window
- Insider Signal
- 42.3 / 100 Research score, not a buy recommendation
- Reported buyers
- 1 180-day scoring window
- Net purchases
- 96.7k EUR 180 days · purchases less sales
- Latest disclosure
- 2026-09-11 Publication date
- Jonas Redin accounts for 100% of comparable reported purchase value; buyer breadth and value are different measures.
Price vs insider buying
LIFCO-B.ST · SEK● Purchase × Sale ◇ Public disclosure ▥ 15-day cluster ·
Circles and crosses mark trade dates; diamonds below the axis mark later public disclosures. The trade became public on its disclosure date. Prices are nearest-session closes, not insider execution prices. Marker sizes are not compared when values or currencies differ.
BULL VS BEAR
Two readings of this buying
The same filings, read two ways. Each line is a fact stored for this company with the number behind it, and appears only when that number crosses a fixed threshold. Neither side is a forecast and no winner is declared.
Since 2026-11-03, neither column has changed. All bull and bear lists, and what followed each line in the past →
Where the evidence comes from
The purchases themselves carry no bull line, and short sellers argue against (published short positions). No data is held for: company actions.
- The insider purchases themselvesBearone buyer only, small purchases4 checked, under the threshold · 3 missing
- Share price and trading3 checked, under the threshold
- Short sellersBearpublished short positions
- Company results1 checked, under the threshold · 1 missing
- Company actionsno data held
Bull case · the buying is informative
Nothing held here goes beyond the fact that an insider bought.
Bear case · discount it
- Only one insider bought. A single purchase can reflect that person's own finances rather than a view on the company.Record: after 4,900 earlier disclosures like this, the median 60-session excess return was −3.0%, within 1 percentage point of all comparable disclosures (−3.4%).
- Net purchases of €97k are <0.01% of the company's market value (€11.3bn): a visible sum, a small one against the business.
- Short sellersPublished net short positions add up to 2.09% of the share capital across 3 named holders: other professional investors are positioned the opposite way. On 2026-10-22 it was 2.08%: up 0.01 points since.
Evidence still missing
- No buyer here has 5 or more completed earlier purchases on record, so there is no track record to weigh.
- Only one reading of profitability is held (profit margin 13%). Whether earnings and cash flow are rising or falling needs the last two reports side by side.
- European notifications have no field saying whether a purchase was pre-arranged; there is no counterpart to the US 10b5-1 box. The one purchase line does not mention a plan, but a bare “Förvärv” does not rule one out.
- The filings give the size of each trade, not what the buyer already held. Whether a purchase added 1% to a personal stake or doubled it is not known.
Checked and under the threshold: 8
- Either1 insider bought in the last 180 days and 0 in the 180 days before. Bull when the number at least doubles and rises by two; bear when at least two bought before and no more buy now.
- Bear0 of 1 buyer filed as a person closely associated with a manager. Counted for the bear side from half.
- BearNo insider sale is recorded in the same 180 days.
- EitherThe latest purchase is 55 days old. Bull up to 14 days, bear from 90.
- BearThe share price changed +3.7% over six months (three months −12%, one month −11%) and stands 26% below its 52-week high. Counted for the bear side from a fall of 20%.
- BearOver three months the share price changed −12% and the median of 635 Industrials companies changed −2.1%: behind by 10 points. Counted for the bear side from 20 points behind.
- BearProfit margin on the latest captured figures is 13%. Counted for the bear side when negative.
- BearAbout €16.2M of the stock changes hands on an average day. Counted for the bear side below €500k.
Both columns arrange stored facts only. They do not change the insider score or the ranking and are not investment advice.
Who is trading?
Named filings in 180 days. Purchase values are summed only when complete and in one currency.
| Insider | Transaction activity | Purchase value | Latest trade | Details | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas RedinAnnan ledande befattningshavare | 1 buy · 0 sell | 1.06m SEK | 2026-09-11 | View transactions · 1
|
INSIDER SIGNAL
1 insiders · 1 purchase events · €97k net purchases
Europe #1055 · Sweden #244
WHY THIS SIGNAL?
Score anatomy
Each bar is that part's points in the score; the five parts add up to the score.
How many different insiders bought within 15 days
The value bought, net of any insider sales
Lower in the company scores higher: in the backtest, purchases by the most senior insiders did worse
How long ago the latest purchase took place
Lower when insiders also sold
What is holding the score back?
- ⚠ Few buyers · fewer than 4 different insiders
- ⚠ Buyers' roles add little · most senior buyer: ?; the most senior score lowest
- ⚠ The latest purchase was some time ago
Buyers' roles follow the European ranking's order of roles: the most senior insiders score lowest.
Buying concentration
Largest buyer:Jonas Redin · 1.06m SEK
Purchases counted, before sales:1.06m SEK
The amount at the top of the page is purchases minus sales; this one counts purchases only, in the filing currency, so the two can differ. The score counts how many people bought; this shows separately who bought the most.
This is a ranking under the current European screening rules—not a probability of gain, return forecast, or buy recommendation.
Key purchase quotes (filing currency)
| Filer | Price per unit | Trade date |
|---|---|---|
| Jonas Redin | 303.41 SEK | Sep 11, 2026 |
Model details
Cluster breakdown (does not change the score)
- 15-day buyer breadth (count)
- 1 distinct reported filers
- Peak time window
- 2026-09-11 to 2026-09-11
- Current breadth input
- 0.300 (capped at 4+ buyers)
- Buyer independence
- Not yet measured; related-party fields are not cross-market comparable
What the filings show
- 🟢 Latest purchase counted
Jonas Redin · 1.06m SEK · Price 303.41 SEK · Sep 11, 2026
Filing and data quality
These checks are auditable context; they do not change the rank or score.
- Identity match
- PASS · isin
- Ticker / ISIN
- Present
- Filing source links
- 0 / 1
- Median disclosure lag
- 0 days
- Latest disclosure age
- 55 days at snapshot
- Corrections / revisions
- 0
- Score-factor detail
- Saved
Insider timeline
One insider bought, once (11 Sep). The share closed at 302.80 that day and at 289.20 most recently (−4.5%).
Tap an item for what it means.
●A purchase: the bigger the dot, the more was bought
Each dot is one insider's purchases on one day. The dot's area follows the amount: the largest purchase here gets the largest dot. Hold the pointer over a dot to see the date and the amount.
Blue line: this share's price, +3.3% over these six months
The closing price of each day, from 280.00 on 2026-05-11 to 289.20 on 2026-11-04. The line has no scale; read it for high and low: a dot on a low stretch was bought cheaply, a dot on a high stretch was not.
Dashed line: the typical stock on the same exchange, −6.5%
Taken from the 738 other stocks on the same exchange that this site holds prices for. Each is measured from the first day of the window, and every day the middle one is drawn. It starts where the blue line starts, so the gap between the two is the difference: this share +3.3%, the typical one −6.5%, 9.8 points ahead. It is not an index and not a comparison within one industry.
▂Grey bars: companies across Europe disclosing purchases each week
A taller bar is a week in which more companies disclosed insider purchases.
This company: insiders buying per month, last 12 months
Darker bars are inside the 180-day window above.
Who traded
| Insider | Role | Purchases | Sales | Bought | First purchase | Share price since | Earlier purchases |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Redin | Role not classified | 1 | — | 1.1M SEK | 2026-09-11 | −4.5% | fewer than 5 completed |
Insiders' buying price vs the latest close
Insiders paid 303.41 SEK a share on average (1 purchase line, 1 buyer, 2026-09-11 – 2026-09-11). The close on 2026-11-04 was 4.7% below that price.
Prices paid are weighted by shares and taken from the filings; dividends are not counted. Not scored.
Buying size vs market trading
0.00% · of estimated traded value in the same period
2026-10-08 – 2026-11-04 · 20 recorded trading sessions
- Disclosed qualifying purchases
- 0 SEK
- Estimated market traded value
- 3,563,282,957 SEK
Market-data coverage: 509 verified sessions · Latest session: 2026-11-04 · Ratio status: Available
Recent and largest purchase events / preceding 60-session ADTV
- Sep 11 · Jonas Redin · Annan ledande befattningshavare1,061,935 SEK · 0.93%114,660,834 SEK ADTV
Traded value is estimated as close × shares traded, in major currency units. Includes disclosed qualifying purchases; disclosures may lag. Contractual or planned acquisitions are not necessarily discretionary. Ratios describe relative trading size, not market participation or score contributions.
Sector context
- Buying breadth
- 10.0% (106 / 1,055 issuers)
- Sector rank
- #2 / 12
- 7D breadth change
- +0.7 pp · vs 2026-10-29 (7d)
- 30D breadth change
- +0.3 pp · vs 2026-10-06 (30d)
This is sector-level research context. It does not affect the Insider Signal or ranking.
Insider profile outcomes
Historical performance following insider filings. The company role is translated below each name while preserving the original title.
- Excess return = stock return − OMX Stockholm 30 return over the same period.
- Hit rate = completed events with positive excess return ÷ total completed events.
- Price coverage = valid point-in-time prices ÷ events mature enough for that period.
- Returns start on the first shared trading session on or after publication.
- Small-sample rule: n<5 is shown for transparency and is not scored.
Events are disclosure-level observations; related disclosures published on the same date may share a return path and may not be statistically independent. This research enrichment does not affect the insider score or ranking.
Market context
PRICE PERFORMANCE
VOLATILITY & LIQUIDITY
- Volatility
- 27.6%
- Beta
- 1.13
- Avg daily volume
- SEK 124.6M
- 20-session drawdown
- -16.8%
- 60-session drawdown
- -16.8%
- Latest volume / prior median
- 1.2×
VALUATION
- Market cap
- SEK 124.5B
- Market cap (EUR ref.)
- €11.3B
- P/E
- 31.6×
FUNDAMENTALS
- Revenue
- $26.1B
- Net income
- $3.3B
- Operating profit
- —
- Equity
- $18.3B
- Cash
- —
- Debt
- —
- Operating cash flow
- —
- Free cash flow
- —
- Profit margin
- 13.2%
- ROE
- 19.5%
- Industry
- Conglomerates
Prices to 04 Nov 2026: price cache (yfinance). From OpenBB/yfinance, captured 27 Oct 2026: Market cap, P/E, Profit margin, ROE, Beta, Industry. From the company's annual report ↗, fiscal year ended 31 Dec 2024: Revenue, Net income, Equity. ECB EUR reference rate dated 2026-11-05; it is not a trade-date conversion. It does not affect the insider score or rank.
Dividends
- Dividend yield
- 1.0%at SEK 276.80
- Last 12 months
- SEK 2.70per share
- Payout ratio
- 31%of 12-month earnings
- Latest ex-dividend
- 2026-04-27SEK 2.70
- Frequency
- Annual
- Dividend growth
- +17.0%a year, 2022–2025
- By year
By year
| Year | Payments | Cash per share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 (so far) | 1 | SEK 2.70 |
| 2025 | 1 | SEK 2.40 |
| 2024 | 1 | SEK 2.10 |
| 2023 | 1 | SEK 1.80 |
| 2022 | 1 | SEK 1.50 |
Yahoo Finance: cash dividends by ex-dividend date, the latest close, the payout ratio (dividends ÷ 12-month earnings per share) and announced dates; special dividends included, stock dividends and splits not. Not part of any score.
Disclosed net short positions
- Sum of published positions
- 2.09%
- Named holders
- 3
- Notified in the last 90 days
- 1.59%
- Latest position date
- 30 Oct 2026
| Holder | Net short, % of issued share capital | Position date | Notice age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kintbury Capital LLP | 1.00% | 30 Oct 2026 | Recent (90 days or less) |
| AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.59% | 21 Sep 2026 | Recent (90 days or less) |
| Boldhaven Management LLP | 0.50% | 07 May 2026 | Older (91–365 days) |
Only positions of 0.5% or more are published, so the sum is a lower bound, not total short interest. Each row is the holder's latest notice, the notices have different dates, and the register still lists them all. A holder must notify every change of 0.1 points and a fall below 0.5%, so a row with an old date should mean the position has not moved since, but it can also be a notice that was never sent; whether it is still open is not confirmed. The age marks (recent, older, not updated for over a year) are this site's display rule, not a regulatory one. Source: Finansinspektionen · read 06 Nov 2026
Short-position disclosures are external context; they do not affect the insider score, ranking, or filing eligibility.
Insiders and institutions
Insiders, ranking window: €96.7k net bought · buyers: 1 · last 2026-09-11
Short sellers
- Sum of published positions
- 2.09%named holders: 3 · largest: Kintbury Capital LLP 1.00% · notices dated 2026-05-07 to 2026-10-30
- Notified in the last 90 days
- 1.59%2 of 3 holders
- Change, about 4 weeks
- −0.01 ppfrom 2.10% on 2026-10-16
- Change, about 12 weeks
- −0.11 ppfrom 2.20% on 2026-08-21
- Published short, 6 months
- line: insiders' last purchase
The published short positions changed little while insiders bought.
Moves by named holders, last 12 months
1 first published · 14 raised · 10 cut · 0 under 0.5% or no longer listed
| Date | Holder | Published position | What happened |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 0.99% → 1.00% | raised |
| 2026-10-20 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 1.01% → 0.99% | cut |
| 2026-09-21 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.69% → 0.59% | cut |
| 2026-08-14 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 0.99% → 1.01% | raised |
| 2026-07-31 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.79% → 0.69% | cut |
| 2026-07-30 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 1.09% → 0.99% | cut |
| 2026-07-06 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.80% → 0.79% | cut |
| 2026-07-03 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.79% → 0.80% | raised |
| 2026-07-02 | Kintbury Capital LLP | 1.11% → 1.09% | cut |
| 2026-06-29 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.89% → 0.79% | cut |
Earlier moves in these 12 months not listed: 15.
A move is a change in what a holder published. Positions under 0.5% are not published, so a holder under that line can trade without any notice; "notified under 0.5%" does not say whether the position was closed or only cut.
Source: Finansinspektionen, read 2026-11-06. Where holders are named, only positions of 0.5% of issued capital or more are published, so these are lower bounds and a change is a change in what was published. Context only; not part of the score. All companies where insiders buy and short sellers hold positions →
Swedish mutual funds
- Held on 2026-06-30
- SEK 18.8bn133 funds · 21 fund companies
- Shares held, change on the quarter
- +13.1%since 2026-03-31
- Change on the year
- +18.1%since 2025-06-30
- Fund companies
- 11 added · 6 cut
Largest holders: Swedbank Robur Fonder AB SEK 3.7bn (+28.0%); Carnegie Fonder AB SEK 3.3bn (+0.5%); SEB Funds AB SEK 2.4bn (+4.1%)
Swedish funds added to their holding in the quarter.
Source: Finansinspektionen, holdings of Swedish UCITS funds on 2026-06-30, published about three months later; special funds are not published. The direction is read from the number of shares held, so a price move is not counted as buying. The fund quarter and the insiders' purchases (last 2026-09-11) are different periods.
Latest news
News is reader context only; it does not change the score or inclusion.
Regulatory filings
The filing records held for this company carry no link to the original notice.
Search FI register ↗ · Search the Swedish regulator's register by issuer and trade date; this is a register link, not a direct notice URL.
Filing evidence
These are underlying national-feed records from the 365-day window ending on the saved ranking snapshot. The score uses only the latest 180 days; older qualifying equity purchases remain visible for audit but do not enter the current score. The original filer, role, transaction classification, instrument, price, volume, value and source fields are retained. The first three rows are shown; remaining records can be unfolded for audit. Other transaction types are retained but excluded from the score.
Excluded transactions & classification
1 qualifying purchase disclosure(s) · 1 transaction line(s)
Showing 1 of 1 matching raw-feed row(s) from the current 365-day research window. Prices and reported values remain in the filing currency and its major unit (for example, UK pence are parsed as GBP). The screen-level € aggregate is separately FX-normalised for research ranking, not a trade-date conversion.
Other disclosed transactions · excluded from score
The underlying filing feed is unavailable in this snapshot; this is not a claim that no filings exist.
Follow new disclosures
Subscribe to new Europe disclosures. These are market-wide RSS feeds, not company-specific alerts.
Model & Sources
Signal history
Latest recorded score
- Recorded snapshots
- 34
- First snapshot
- 2026-09-11
Only scores captured when the scoring run completed are compared. These are raw signal scores saved when each full scoring run completed. They describe changes in research ranking, not price performance or returns.
Why did it change?
Decomposition across the five score factors between comparable snapshots; historical scores are not recalculated.
- How recent-1.6 pts
Signal score history
Fixed 0–100 scale; dates are spaced by calendar time.
Recent recorded points
- 52.0
- 44.5
- 43.4
- 42.6
- 42.3
View all recorded scores
| Snapshot date | Signal score |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 52.0 |
| 2026-09-14 | 50.1 |
| 2026-09-23 | 46.3 |
| 2026-09-24 | 46.0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 45.7 |
| 2026-09-28 | 45.0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 44.9 |
| 2026-09-30 | 44.7 |
| 2026-10-01 | 44.5 |
| 2026-10-02 | 44.3 |
| 2026-10-03 | 44.3 |
| 2026-10-04 | 44.3 |
| 2026-10-05 | 43.9 |
| 2026-10-06 | 43.8 |
| 2026-10-07 | 43.6 |
| 2026-10-08 | 43.5 |
| 2026-10-09 | 43.4 |
| 2026-10-12 | 43.2 |
| 2026-10-13 | 43.1 |
| 2026-10-14 | 43.0 |
| 2026-10-15 | 42.9 |
| 2026-10-16 | 42.9 |
| 2026-10-18 | 42.8 |
| 2026-10-19 | 42.7 |
| 2026-10-20 | 42.7 |
| 2026-10-21 | 42.6 |
| 2026-10-22 | 42.6 |
| 2026-10-23 | 42.6 |
| 2026-10-27 | 42.5 |
| 2026-10-28 | 42.4 |
| 2026-10-29 | 42.4 |
| 2026-11-03 | 42.3 |
| 2026-11-04 | 42.3 |
| 2026-11-05 | 42.3 |
Why this score? · Model details
Priority = 100 × Σ(fixed weight × 0–1 rule-based input)
| Factor | Weight | This company input | Point contribution |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15-day buyer breadth (count) | 35% | 0.300 | 10.5 |
| Qualified-buy size | 25% | 0.744 | 18.6 |
| Role informativeness (inverted) | 20% | 0.149; source unavailable, filled with a cohort-neutral value | 3.0 |
| Recency | 10% | 0.022 | 0.2 |
| Buy/sell conviction | 10% | 1.000 | 10.0 |
This is a heuristic ordering under the current rules, not a calibrated return forecast. It explains why candidates rank differently; the public-filing evidence and data limits are shown below.
Snapshot & identity
- Snapshot date
- 2026-11-05
- Ticker
- LIFCO-B.ST
- ISIN
- SE0015949201
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Conglomerates
Company logos by Parqet